Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vale Overland Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vale Overland Park in Overland Park, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(913) 382-8688
Check Availability
13331 Hauser St, Overland Park, KS 66213

Contact

Vale Overland Park

13331 Hauser St
Overland Park, KS 66213
(913) 382-8688
Vale Overland Park in Overland Park, KS - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,445-$3,861 Pricing
  • 684–1,585 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look 'n' Lease - $700 off first Full Month Rent when you apply within 24 hours of touring

About Vale Overland Park

Vale Overland Park is located in the Outlying Johnson County KS Neighborhood and 66213 Zip code of Overland Park, KS. This community is professionally managed by Mission Rock Residential

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vale Overland Park offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,445 and having 684–1,585 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Lily

    From $1,445

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,445Available Now7103684$200
    $1,445Available Now2109684$200
    $1,445Available Now1124684$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,002

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,445

    Unit 7103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,002

    Unit 2109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,002

    Unit 1124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,445 - $3,002

    Jasmine

    From $1,645

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,665Available Now13221005$200
    $1,645 June 20, 202612221005$200
    $1,645 July 2, 202672131005$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $3,321

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,645 - $1,665

    Unit 1322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,665

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $3,321

    Unit 1222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $3,321

    Unit 7213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,645 - $3,321

    Holly

    From $1,820

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 951 sq ft
    Available Jul 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,820 July 19, 20264108951$200

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 4108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,820

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,820 - $3,630

    Daisy

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 695 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityDaisy695 sq ft

Blossom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityBlossom815 sq ft

Clover

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 847 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityClover847 sq ft

Hazel

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 895 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityHazel895 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Lavender

    From $1,842

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1149 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,892Available Now31041149$200
    $1,902 July 8, 202673061149$200
    $1,942 July 10, 202611231149$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $3,427

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,892 - $1,942

    Unit 3104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,892

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $3,427

    Unit 7306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,902

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $3,427

    Unit 1123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,942

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,842 - $3,427

    Peony

    From $1,999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1219 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,999Available Now13061219$200
    $2,052 May 31, 202613041219$200

Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $3,716

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,999 - $2,052

    Unit 1306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $3,716

    Unit 1304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,052

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $3,716

    Violet

    From $2,112

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1294 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,112Available Now31021294$200
    $2,132Available Now33101294$200
    $2,132 August 1, 202663011294$200

Model Price Range

    • $2,112 - $3,861

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,112 - $2,132

    Unit 3102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,112

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,112 - $3,861

    Unit 3310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,132

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,112 - $3,861

    Unit 6301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,132

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,112 - $3,861

    Lilac

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1244 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLilac1244 sq ft

Rose

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1245 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityRose1245 sq ft

Camelia

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1325 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityCamelia1325 sq ft

Lotus

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1327 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLotus1327 sq ft

Orchid

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1436 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOrchid1436 sq ft

Petunia

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1459 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityPetunia1459 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Tulip

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1535 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTulip1535 sq ft

Laurel

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1585 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityLaurel1585 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (913) 382-8688 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 251 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Poisonous Animals: Tarantulas, Piranhas Exotic Pets / Animals: Including, Reptiles (snakes, iguanas, etc.) Ferrets, Skunks, Raccoons, Squirrels, Rabbits, Birds. Please call for further details.

Comments:

Additional $100 fee for an additional pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Presa Canario, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Dobermans, Chowchows,St. Bernard’s, Great Danes, Akitas, Terriers (Staffordshire), Wolf Breeds, American Bull Dog, Karelian Bear Dog, Any hybrid or mixed breed of one of the aforementioned breeds

Comments:

Additional $100 fee for an additional pet.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

13331 Hauser St, Overland Park, KS 66213

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vale Overland Park

Where is Vale Overland Park located?

Vale Overland Park is located at 13331 Hauser St near the Outlying Johnson County KS area of Overland Park, KS

What is the current rent range at Vale Overland Park?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Vale Overland Park currently range from $1,445 to $2,132

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vale Overland Park are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Vale Overland Park is: Look 'n' Lease - $700 off first Full Month Rent when you apply within 24 hours of touring.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Vale Overland Park Apartments are 7.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outlying Johnson County KS area, and 4.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outlying Johnson County KS Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,445$1,621-$176-10.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,842$1,932-$90-4.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Overland Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,445$1,548-$103-6.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,842$1,887-$45-2.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1510 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vale Overland Park (Outlying Johnson County KS), and 530 other apartment communities in Overland Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search