Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Valley Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Valley Court in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 570-3248
Check Availability
74 Curlew Dr, Toronto, ON M3A 2N8

Contact

Valley Court

74 Curlew Dr
Toronto, ON M3A 2N8
(833) 570-3248
Valley Court in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,009-$2,889 Pricing
  • 542–1,062 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Rent~~1 month free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E.

About Valley Court

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Valley Court offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,009 and having 542–1,062 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom

    $2,009

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 542-653 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,009Available Now1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom542-653 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,009
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom(s) and 1 Bathroom(s)

    From $2,389

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725-1062 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,389Available Now2 Bed725
    $2,889Available Now3 Bed1062

Model Price Range

    • $2,389 - $2,889

    Unit 2 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,389

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,389 - $2,889

    Unit 3 Bed Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,889

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,389 - $2,889
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 570-3248 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiParking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

74 Curlew Dr, Toronto, ON M3A 2N8

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Court

Where is Valley Court located?

Valley Court is located at 74 Curlew Dr near the Parkwoods Donalda area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Valley Court?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Valley Court currently range from $2,009 to $2,889

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Valley Court are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Valley Court is: 1 Month Free Rent~~1 month free rent on select suites. Terms and conditions apply. E.&O.E..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Valley Court Apartments are 2.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Parkwoods Donalda area, and 23.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Parkwoods Donalda Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,009$2,039-$30-1.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,389$2,478-$89-3.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,009$2,550-$541-21.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,389$3,244-$855-26.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 234 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Valley Court (Parkwoods Donalda), and 9931 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Poor Management and Unresolved Maintenance Issues

    November 23, 2025
    I am very disappointed with the management at Hazelview Properties. I reported an important maintenance issue months ago regarding the exhaust fans not working in both of my bathrooms. Proper ventilation is essential to prevent moisture, mold, and damage, yet the management has shown little to no concern for this problem. Despite multiple emails, including an urgent follow-up, nothing has been resolved. The lack of response and care from management shows extremely poor service and disregard for ...
    tenants’ well-being. Based on my experience, I cannot recommend renting at this property. Tenants deserve prompt and responsible maintenance support, and unfortunately, that has not been the case here.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com