Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Van Dyke Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Van Dyke Apartments in St. Paul, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 977-6122
Check Availability
410 Van Dyke St, St. Paul, MN 55119

Contact

Van Dyke Apartments

410 Van Dyke St
St. Paul, MN 55119
(651) 977-6122
Van Dyke Apartments in St. Paul, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $972-$1,299 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $968 - $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $972 - $1,299
  • 550–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1000 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!~~Some conditions apply. Call now!

About Van Dyke Apartments

Van Dyke Apartments is located in the Conway Neighborhood and 55119 Zip code of St. Paul, MN. This community is professionally managed by Halverson and Blaiser Group, LTD

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour maintenance
  • 24hr On Call Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Van Dyke Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $972 and having 550–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $972

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $968
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $972
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $972 June 1, 2026410_108550
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 410_108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $972Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $968
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $972Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    Large 1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,099

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,099
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,099Available Now410_214800
    $1,099Available Now410_120800
    $1,099Available Now410_222800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $4

    Unit 410_214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_214 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price

    Unit 410_120 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_120 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price

    Unit 410_222 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_222 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,099Total Monthly Price

    Small 1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilitySmall 1 Bedroom 1 Bath700 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Small 2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,254

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,254
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,254Available Now410_201900

    Unit 410_201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,254Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,254Total Monthly Price

    Large 2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees
    $4

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,299
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,299Available Now410_3101100

    Unit 410_310 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 410_310 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,299Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $4
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,299Total Monthly Price

    Updated 2 Bedroom 1 Bath (sm)

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityUpdated 2 Bedroom 1 Bath (sm)900 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 977-6122 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 10 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$49.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

CableiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged per unit.Varies/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - SeweriCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Billing Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$4.25/mo
Utility- HeatiCharged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility- TrashiCharged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Fees

Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$65.00/mo

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot
Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Package Service
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

410 Van Dyke St, St. Paul, MN 55119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Van Dyke Apartments

Where is Van Dyke Apartments located?

Van Dyke Apartments is located at 410 Van Dyke St near the Conway area of St. Paul, MN

What is the current rent range at Van Dyke Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Van Dyke Apartments currently range from $972 to $1,299

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Van Dyke Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Van Dyke Apartments is: $1000 OFF 1ST MONTH'S RENT!~~Some conditions apply. Call now!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Van Dyke Apartments Apartments are 10.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Conway area, and 25.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Conway Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$972$1,041-$69-6.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,275-$176-13.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,254$1,421-$167-11.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Paul

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$972$1,251-$279-22.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,475-$376-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,254$1,766-$512-29.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 292 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Van Dyke Apartments (Conway), and 3329 other apartment communities in St. Paul using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Don't recommend

    May 3, 2021
    Building has a big mice problem. Loud and inconsiderate neighbors. Questionable people they let live here. Area isn't great. Didn't realize how crappy this place was until we moved. Wouldn't recommend at all.
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 15, 2022
      Thank you for your feedback. I would love to discuss your concerns in further detail. Feel free to reach out to me at ahenderson@hbgltd.net. Thank you.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Management

    July 25, 2020
    I have lived in this building for over 25 years and it used to be wonderful. In the past 2 years since the old manager retired it has been like a nightmare. Do yourself a favor and pass on this complex.
    • Property Manager Responded

      August 3, 2020
      Hello, I am sorry you have had a negative experience at Van Dyke Apartments, we pride ourselves in delivering outstanding service while providing an exceptional living experience. I would be grateful for the opportunity to speak one on one with you about your concerns. Please feel free to contact me directly via email or by phone. My contact information is dbulera@hbgltd.net and 763-318-6751 Best,