1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN (1,274 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,132 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pioneer Endicott

141 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ride Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,426
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ride Apartments

2550 Rice StSt. Paul, MN 55113
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats on 94
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,384 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $2,284
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 94

1870 Old Hudson RdSt. Paul, MN 55119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,229
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,296
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,624 - $3,436
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$1,073 - $1,287
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,073 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,480 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,316
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,967
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Irvine Exchange

200 Exchange StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Blair
$1,685 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Blair

400 Selby AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Oberon
Rent Specials
$1,990 - $2,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,703
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oberon

1160 Frost AveSt. Paul, MN 55109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Bay
$1,939 - $2,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Bay

380 Randolph AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eastside 1276
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,254
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastside 1276

1276 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55106
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,485
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Rayette Lofts

261 5TH StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,262
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ansel Residences
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ansel Residences

3500 Rice StSt. Paul, MN 55126
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Whitley
$1,418 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,303 - $3,480
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitley

460 Wacouta StSt. Paul, MN 55101
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pivot Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,648 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,163 - $1,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pivot Apartments

455 Snelling AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eastside 1256
$1,250 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastside 1256

1256 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55106
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $2,911
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Oaks Union Depot

244 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

St. Paul, MN Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

St. Paul 1 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 18, 2026

There are currently 376 available 1 Bedroom apartment units in St. Paul, MN neighborhoods that range in price from $850 to $4,008. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in St. Paul with the most available 1 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Lowertown132$1,474$850
Arts District107$1,534$850
Downtown St Paul105$1,534$850
Daytons Bluff32$1,254$895

Largest Available St. Paul 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in St. Paul, MN is found at MAX in the University Of Minnesota neighborhood and is 1,423 square feet priced from $2,567. Victoria Apartments in the West 7th-Fort Road neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,200 square feet and currently listed start at $1,529. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in St. Paul: