Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison in Ann Arbor, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 263-1391
Check Availability
723 W Madison St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Contact

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison

723 W Madison St
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
(734) 263-1391
Varsity Management – 723 W Madison in Ann Arbor, MI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,660-$1,975 Pricing
  • 721–1,004 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Special - Waived Fees and 9 Month Lease Term Offering!~~No application fee ($50 savings) + admin fee waived ($150 savings). 9-month lease option available. Ask for details!

About Varsity Management – 723 W Madison

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison is located in the Old West Side Neighborhood and 48103 Zip code of Ann Arbor, MI. This community is professionally managed by Varsity Management Inc

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 20 Min Walk From University Of Michigan

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,660 and having 721–1,004 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,660

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721 sq ft
    Available Aug 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositPhotos
    $1,660 August 21, 202602$2,490

    Unit 02 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • For a monthly fee:
    • heat
    • water

    Unit 02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,660
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,490 deposit

    Unit Description

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting 1-bedroom apartment, located in Ann Arbor’s historic Old West Side. Perfect for graduate students or professionals, this pet-friendly home features a built-in microwave, air conditioning, and dishwasher for everyday ease. Enjoy onsite laundry, included parking, and an AATA bus stop right outside, providing quick access to downtown Ann Arbor and the University of Michigan. Pet-friendly—bring your dog or cat for a small monthly fee! Rent is collected in 12 equal installments over a 50 week lease. An increase in occupancy can lead to an increase in rent. Prices are listed for the full apartment, not per bedroom. If any utilities are included, they are included for a fee. A one-time administrative fee shall apply for each tenant. Furniture may also be provided for an additional monthly fee. Call for details. **Images have been staged using Ai

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,660
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    From $1,950

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1004 sq ft
    Available Jul 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,975 July 30, 202608$2,962
    $1,950 August 21, 202603$2,925
    $1,975 August 21, 202604$2,962

Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $1,975

    Deposit

    • $2,962 deposit

    Unit 08 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • For a monthly fee:
    • heat
    • water

    Unit 08 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,962 deposit

    Unit Description

    ?Enjoy modern comfort in this spacious 2-bedroom apartment featuring updated finishes, a cozy fireplace, built-in microwave, air conditioning, and a private balcony. Located in Ann Arbor’s charming Old West Side, you’ll have included parking, onsite laundry, and a bus stop right outside. This pet-friendly building welcomes both cats and dogs for a small monthly fee and is just minutes from downtown. Rent is collected in 12 equal installments over a 50 week lease. An increase in occupancy can lead to an increase in rent. Prices are listed for the full apartment, not per bedroom. If any utilities are included, they are included for a fee. A one-time administrative fee shall apply for each tenant. Furniture may also be provided for an additional monthly fee. Call for details. **Images have been staged using Ai

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $1,975

    Unit 03 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • For a monthly fee:
    • heat
    • water

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,925 deposit

    Unit Description

    Find comfort and convenience in this spacious 2-bedroom unfurnished apartment at 723 W. Madison, nestled in Ann Arbor’s desirable Old West Side. This pet-friendly home features a walk-out patio, built-in microwave, air conditioning, and dishwasher for everyday ease. Enjoy included parking, onsite laundry, and easy access to AATA bus lines, all just minutes from downtown Ann Arbor. Rent is collected in 12 equal installments over a 50 week lease. An increase in occupancy can lead to an increase in rent. Prices are listed for the full apartment, not per bedroom. If any utilities are included, they are included for a fee. A one-time administrative fee shall apply for each tenant. Furniture may also be provided for an additional monthly fee. Call for details. **Images have been staged using Ai

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $1,975

    Unit 04 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • For a monthly fee:
    • heat
    • water

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,962 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $1,975
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 263-1391 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiAdmin Fee Waived (usually $150) Charged Per Applicant.$0.00

Utilities

Utility BundleiIncludes Heat and Water Charged Per Unit.$130.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.Included in Rent/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 20 Min Walk From University Of Michigan

Map

723 W Madison St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Varsity Management – 723 W Madison

Where is Varsity Management – 723 W Madison located?

Varsity Management – 723 W Madison is located at 723 W Madison St near the Old West Side area of Ann Arbor, MI

What is the current rent range at Varsity Management – 723 W Madison?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Varsity Management – 723 W Madison currently range from $1,660 to $1,975

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Varsity Management – 723 W Madison are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Varsity Management – 723 W Madison is: Limited-Time Special - Waived Fees and 9 Month Lease Term Offering!~~No application fee ($50 savings) + admin fee waived ($150 savings). 9-month lease option available. Ask for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Varsity Management – 723 W Madison Apartments are 17.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old West Side area, and 7.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old West Side Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,660$2,241-$581-25.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,950$2,161-$211-9.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ann Arbor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,660$1,787-$127-7.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,950$2,128-$178-8.4%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 102 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Varsity Management – 723 W Madison (Old West Side), and 688 other apartment communities in Ann Arbor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search