Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Victoria Place Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Victoria Place Townhomes in Murfreesboro, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 219-2677
Check Availability
1322 N Rutherford Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Contact

Victoria Place Townhomes

1322 N Rutherford Blvd
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
(629) 219-2677
Victoria Place Townhomes in Murfreesboro, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,299-$1,975 Pricing
  • 777–1,340 Square Feet

About Victoria Place Townhomes

Victoria Place Townhomes is located in the 37130 Zip code of Murfreesboro, TN. This community is professionally managed by Brookside Properties, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Green Spaces
  • Hardwood-Style Flooring
  • Open Concept Floor Plans
  • Park-Like Setting
  • Surface Parking
  • Townhome Style Layouts
  • Under 2 Miles from MTSU
  • Walkable to Grocery Store/ Coffee/ Dining

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Victoria Place Townhomes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,299 and having 777–1,340 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 777 sq ft
    Available Jun 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,299 June 19, 2026B12777

    Unit B12 Amenities and Features

• Townhome Style Layouts

    Unit B12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,299 - $1,499
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome

    From $1,499

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available May 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499 May 19, 2026L711100
    $1,599 June 9, 2026I521100
    $1,599 June 26, 2026I511100

Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,799

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,499 - $1,649

    Unit L71 Amenities and Features

• Townhome Style Layouts

    Unit L71 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,499

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,799

    Unit I52 Amenities and Features

• Townhome Style Layouts

    Unit I52 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,799

    Unit I51 Amenities and Features

• Townhome Style Layouts

    Unit I51 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,799
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1340 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,775Call for Availability3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome1340 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,775 - $1,975
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (629) 219-2677 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12, 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Move-In FeeiCharged per unit.$175.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Townhome Style Layouts
  • Under 2 Miles from MTSU
  • Walkable to Grocery Store/ Coffee/ Dining

Map

1322 N Rutherford Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Victoria Place Townhomes

Where is Victoria Place Townhomes located?

Victoria Place Townhomes is located at 1322 N Rutherford Blvd, Murfreesboro, TN

What is the current rent range at Victoria Place Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Victoria Place Townhomes currently range from $1,299 to $1,649

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Victoria Place Townhomes are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Victoria Place Townhomes Apartments are 13.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Murfreesboro

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,299$1,458-$159-10.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,449$1,725-$276-16.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,775$2,043-$268-13.1%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 340 other apartment communities in Murfreesboro using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • You will love it here! Guaranteed!

    April 20, 2026
    We've live here almost 2 months now, and it has been a pleasure. It's quiet, very clean, and not one single issue with the neighbors or neighborhood! The staff is amazing. Mrs. Victoria and Kim are outstanding. They have been so kind and helpful. And the maintenance team- TEN STARS! absolutely goes above and beyond for you. Any and every issue we've had they handle it immediately. 10 mins and their at the door!!! I can't believe it honestly. They even change your air filters!! How awesome is ...
    that! It's truly been amazing so far, and our family has been very happy here! 100% recommend
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Victoria Place

    October 10, 2015
    We have been very pleased with our garden apartment. The complex is very well lighted and the staff are quick to do maintnence and keep the complex clean. I would recommend this complex to anyone!
    Review from Apartments.com