3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Murfreesboro, TN (257 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Belden Reserve
Rent Specials
$1,885 - $2,010

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,329 - $2,010

Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $2,010
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belden Reserve

475 Swanholme DrMurfreesboro, TN 37128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
The Rowley
Rent Specials
$2,640 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,577 - $2,845

Total Monthly Price$1,577 - $2,845
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rowley

2600 Roby Corlew LnMurfreesboro, TN 37129
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Easton Place
Rent Specials
$2,073 - $2,189

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,440 - $2,189

Total Monthly PriceVaries
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Easton Place

1709 Cason LnMurfreesboro, TN 37128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
3343 Memorial
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $2,169

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,299 - $2,169

Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,169
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3343 Memorial

3343 Memorial BlvdMurfreesboro, TN 37129
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
Woodgate Farms
Rent Specials
$1,789 - $1,839

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,239 - $1,839

Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $1,839
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodgate Farms

755 St. Andrews DrMurfreesboro, TN 37128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Westbury Farms
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $1,879

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,259 - $1,879

Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,879
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Farms

2620 New Salem HwyMurfreesboro, TN 37128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Murfreesboro, TN Local Guide

Photo of Justin Habersaat - Editing Staff
Written By:
Justin Habersaat
Editing Staff

Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: September 04, 2026

There are currently 59 available 3 Bedroom apartment units in Murfreesboro, TN neighborhoods that range in price from $725 to $3,610. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Murfreesboro with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Downtown Murfreesboro31$1,898$725
Blackman Farm28$1,879$1,636

Largest Available Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Murfreesboro, TN is found at Northfield Lodge in the Downtown Murfreesboro neighborhood and is 2,000 square feet priced from $1,799. Oakwood Village Townhomes has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,732 square feet and currently listed start at $2,069. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Murfreesboro:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Northfield Lodge3Bed/2Bath Townhouse2,000 Sq Ft$1,799
Oakwood Village Townhomes3BD 2.5BA with garage1,732 Sq Ft$2,069
Cobalt Row3 Bedroom1,712 Sq Ft$805
Viewpoint at MurfreesboroThe Griffin1,535 Sq Ft$2,275
Vintage Gateway ApartmentsC - Parton1,501 Sq Ft$2,131
Vintage Blackman ApartmentsC21,474 Sq Ft$2,038
Easton PlaceAragon1,463 Sq Ft$2,079
Hawthorne Park SouthThe Gateway1,452 Sq Ft$1,636
Annandale Apartment Homes31,413 Sq Ft$1,955
Colony HouseThe Lincoln1,408 Sq Ft$1,799

Cheapest Available Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 04, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Murfreesboro, TN is the 3BR/2BA Model starting from $1,329 at Kingwood in the Downtown Murfreesboro neighborhood. The second most affordable Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bed 2 Bath Model at Green Meadow Apartments starting at $1,557 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Murfreesboro is currently $2,064. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Murfreesboro:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Kingwood3BR/2BA$1,329
Green Meadow Apartments3 Bed 2 Bath$1,557
Hawthorne Park SouthThe Gateway$1,636
Landmark Apartments- TNC2$1,649
Wind Crest ApartmentsParkside - renovated 3 bedroom townhouse$1,650
Ashwood CoveThe Oak/The Flint$1,653
Crossings at GreenlandC1$1,655
Chariot Pointe ApartmentsThree Bedroom Townhome$1,657
Crossings At HazelwoodC1$1,693
The Summit TownhomesThree Bedroom Townhome$1,699

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Murfreesboro Overview

Boasting a big name and an even bigger heart, Murfreesboro remains a gem of the Tennessee region. One of the fastest growing cities in the entire nation, Murfreesboro apartments offer easy accessibility to Nashville, Middle Tennessee State University and so much more.

Why live in Murfreesboro, TN?

"Flush with natural splendor and located within a bird's eye view of the Stones River, apartments in Murfreesboro truly represent some of the best in Tennessee living. Consistently referred to by national publications such as 'Money' as ""one of the top cities in the nation in which to live"", Murfreesboro effortlessly combines a solid job market and a bevy of opportunities. "

Murfreesboro, TN
Population: 141,344

Ranked #189

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Murfreesboro, TN Rentals by Map

View Map
Murfreesboro, TN Apartments Map
View Map
Murfreesboro, TN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Murfreesboro Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Murfreesboro with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Murfreesboro is at Kingwood listed at $1,329.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Murfreesboro Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Murfreesboro is $2,064.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Murfreesboro Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Murfreesboro is a 2,000 square feet unit starting from $1,799 at Northfield Lodge.

What is the average size for Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Murfreesboro is currently 1,344 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.