Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Villa Nueva Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Villa Nueva Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 463-2847
Check Availability
5600 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77076

Contact

Villa Nueva Apartments

5600 North Fwy
Houston, TX 77076
(832) 463-2847
Villa Nueva Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $859-$1,389 Pricing
  • 655–1,158 Square Feet

Rent Specials

599 1st month *selected units~~Rates; 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom – $899.00 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom – $950.00 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom – $999.00 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom – $1300.00 These promotional rates are available exclusively for move-ins completed on or before April 30, 2026. Availability is limited and subject to change without notice. Secure your apartment today to ensure access to these exceptional rates.

About Villa Nueva Apartments

Villa Nueva Apartments is located in the Northside Northline Neighborhood and 77076 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Devonshire Real Estate and Asset Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2 Inch Blinds
  • Appliances Black
  • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 1
  • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 2

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Villa Nueva Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 655–1,158 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A1-P 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $959Call for AvailabilityA1-P 1x1655 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $959 - $1,059

    A1-C 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $859Call for AvailabilityA1-C 1x1655 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $859 - $939

    A1-R 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $929Call for AvailabilityA1-R 1x1655 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2 Inch Blinds
    • Appliances Black
    • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 1
    • Plank - Entire Apt
    • Upgraded Apartment

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $929 - $999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1-R 2X1

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $899Available NowB1-R 2X1864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $899

    B2-R 2X1.5

    $950

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 888 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $950Available NowB2-R 2X1.5888 sq ft

Model Price

    • $950

    B2-P 2X1.5

    $950

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 888 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $950Available NowB2-P 2X1.5888 sq ft

Model Price

    • $950

    B2-C 2X1.5

    From $979

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 888 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $979Available NowB2-C 2X1.5888 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $979 - $1,129

    B3P 2x2

    $999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available NowB3P 2x2965 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 2 Inch Blinds
    • Appliances Black
    • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 1
    • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 2
    • Ceiling Fan Living Room
    • Onsite
    • Plank - Entire Apt
    • Upgraded Apartment

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $999

    B3-R 2x2

    $999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available NowB3-R 2x2965 sq ft

Model Price

    • $999

    B3-C 2x2

    From $1,119

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,119Available NowB3-C 2x2965 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,229

    B1-C 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,019Call for AvailabilityB1-C 2x1864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,019 - $1,149
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1R 3x2

    $1,300

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Available NowC1R 3x21158 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300

    C1P 3x2

    $1,300

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,300Available NowC1P 3x21158 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,300

    C1-C 3x2

    From $1,329

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1158 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,329Available NowC1-C 3x21158 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,329 - $1,389
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 463-2847 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1960

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

First come first serve available surface lot.

Additional Parking Options

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2 Inch Blinds
  • Appliances Black
  • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 1
  • Ceiling Fan Bedroom 2
  • Ceiling Fan Living Room
  • Onsite
  • Plank - Entire Apt
  • Select Fully Upgraded Units
  • Upgraded Apartment

On-Site Services

  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5600 North Fwy, Houston, TX 77076

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Nueva Apartments

Where is Villa Nueva Apartments located?

Villa Nueva Apartments is located at 5600 North Fwy near the Northside Northline area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Villa Nueva Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Villa Nueva Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,389

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Villa Nueva Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Villa Nueva Apartments is: 599 1st month *selected units~~Rates; 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom – $899.00 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom – $950.00 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom – $999.00 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom – $1300.00 These promotional rates are available exclusively for move-ins completed on or before April 30, 2026. Availability is limited and subject to change without notice. Secure your apartment today to ensure access to these exceptional rates..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Villa Nueva Apartments Apartments are 39.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northside Northline area, and 42.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northside Northline Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,610-$711-44.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,300$1,878-$578-30.8%
    1 Bedroom$859$1,514-$655-43.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,739-$840-48.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,300$2,267-$967-42.7%
    1 Bedroom$859$1,340-$481-35.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 305 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Villa Nueva Apartments (Northside Northline), and 9338 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • DONT MOVE HERE

    January 3, 2023
    Management does not communicate. Has changed gate code and not notified residents. Management just walks into the apartment claiming they want the tenant out and refusing to accept payment
    • Property Manager Responded

      January 17, 2023
      Hi, Gate code has not been changed. Please reach out to the manager regarding payment.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I Love This Apartment!!

    December 28, 2016
    I love the surrounds of this property theres a shopping mall close by, restaurants and management in office is great as well as the maintenance. rent is cheap and they take great care of you here !
    Review from Apartments.com