Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Village Park at Rockborough Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Village Park at Rockborough in Wichita, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(316) 218-9235
Check Availability
202 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206

Contact

Village Park at Rockborough

202 N Rock Rd
Wichita, KS 67206
(316) 218-9235
Village Park at Rockborough in Wichita, KS - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $865-$1,170 Pricing
  • 865–1,485 Square Feet

About Village Park at Rockborough

Village Park at Rockborough is located in the East Wichita Neighborhood and 67206 Zip code of Wichita, KS. This community is professionally managed by Eucalyptus Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Village Park at Rockborough offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $865 and having 865–1,485 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BD Townhomes

      From $1,145

      2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1485 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      From $1,145Available Now2BD Townhomes1485 sq ft

Model Price Range

      • $1,145 - $1,170

      $960

      More 2 bedroom units

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $960Available Now424950

      Unit 424 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

      Unit 424 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $960
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      $865

      More 2 bedroom units

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $865Available Now202865

      Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

      Unit 202 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $865
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      $885

      More 2 bedroom units

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $885Available Now207865

      Unit 207 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

      Unit 207 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $885
      • View Details and Rent Estimate
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (316) 218-9235 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In 2000
    • 244 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1978

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • Pet interview

    Comments: We do accept large breed dogs. Please call for more details

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiParking Available
    CoverediCarport

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    202 N Rock Rd, Wichita, KS 67206

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about Village Park at Rockborough

    Where is Village Park at Rockborough located?

    Village Park at Rockborough is located at 202 N Rock Rd near the East Wichita area of Wichita, KS

    What is the current rent range at Village Park at Rockborough?

    2 Bedrooms at Village Park at Rockborough currently start from $865. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Village Park at Rockborough are
    • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Village Park at Rockborough Apartments are 10.2% more expensive than the average apartment in the East Wichita area, and 4.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the East Wichita Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,145$1,039+$10610.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Wichita

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,145$1,194-$49-4.1%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 56 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Village Park at Rockborough (East Wichita), and 333 other apartment communities in Wichita using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    • Active Lifestyle 3.0

      From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

      • Sauna
      • Volleyball Courts
      • Swimming Pool(s)
      • Fitness Center
      • Pet Play Area
      • Playground(s)
      • Patios
    • Family Friendly 3.4

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: