Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vineyard Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vineyard Townhomes in Napa, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(707) 940-8516
Check Availability
1624 Pueblo Ave, Napa, CA 94558

Contact

Vineyard Townhomes

1624 Pueblo Ave
Napa, CA 94558
(707) 940-8516
Vineyard Townhomes in Napa, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,050-$2,600 Pricing
  • 690–870 Square Feet

About Vineyard Townhomes

Vineyard Townhomes is located in the Beard Neighborhood and 94558 Zip code of Napa, CA. This community is professionally managed by Positive Investments, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vineyard Townhomes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,050 and having 690–870 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $2,050

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,050Available Now01690
    $2,050 June 3, 202643690

Model Price

    • $2,050

    Unit 01 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,050

    Unit 43 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 43 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,050
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $2,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 870 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,500Available Now10870
    $2,500Available Now19870
    $2,500Available Now62870

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,500

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,500

    Unit 19 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,500

    Unit 62 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 62 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,500

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath

    $2,600

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 870 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,600Available Now04870
    $2,600Available Now24870

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,600

    Unit 04 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,600

    Unit 24 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 24 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,600
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (707) 940-8516 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 66 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$55.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1624 Pueblo Ave, Napa, CA 94558

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vineyard Townhomes

Where is Vineyard Townhomes located?

Vineyard Townhomes is located at 1624 Pueblo Ave near the Beard area of Napa, CA

What is the current rent range at Vineyard Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vineyard Townhomes currently range from $2,050 to $2,600

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vineyard Townhomes are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Vineyard Townhomes Apartments are 13.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Beard area, and 18.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Beard Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,050$2,333-$283-12.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,500$2,912-$412-14.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Napa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,050$2,439-$389-15.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,500$3,139-$639-20.4%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 114 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vineyard Townhomes (Beard), and 273 other apartment communities in Napa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Balconies
    • Patios
    • Storage Spaces
    • Yards
    • Courtyard
    • Swimming Pool(s)
  • Eco-Friendly 3.4

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Green Community