Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wakeley Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wakeley Pointe Apartments in Omaha, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(531) 329-2175
Check Availability
4717-4719 Wakeley St, Omaha, NE 68132

Contact

Wakeley Pointe Apartments

4717-4719 Wakeley St
Omaha, NE 68132
(531) 329-2175
Wakeley Pointe Apartments in Omaha, NE - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $815 Pricing
  • 681 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wakeley Pointe Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments having 681 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bed/Bath

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $815Call for Availability1 Bed/Bath681 sq ft

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $815
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (531) 329-2175 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 13 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1968
    Google Map

    Map

    4717-4719 Wakeley St, Omaha, NE 68132

    Frequently Asked Questions about Wakeley Pointe Apartments

    Where is Wakeley Pointe Apartments located?

    Wakeley Pointe Apartments is located at 4717-4719 Wakeley St near the Dodge Street Corridor area of Omaha, NE

    What is the current rent range at Wakeley Pointe Apartments?

    Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom option at Wakeley Pointe Apartments

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Wakeley Pointe Apartments Apartments are 40.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dodge Street Corridor area, and 37.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Dodge Street Corridor Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$815$1,376-$561-40.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Omaha

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$815$1,301-$486-37.4%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 405 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Wakeley Pointe Apartments (Dodge Street Corridor), and 1078 other apartment communities in Omaha using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search