Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wesley Pines Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wesley Pines in Columbus, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(762) 240-3843
Check Availability
5780 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

Contact

Wesley Pines

5780 Milgen Rd
Columbus, GA 31907
(762) 240-3843
Wesley Pines in Columbus, GA - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $725 Pricing
  • 576 Square Feet

About Wesley Pines

Wesley Pines is located in the East Columbus Neighborhood and 31907 Zip code of Columbus, GA. This community is professionally managed by Chastain Properties Management, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wesley Pines offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $725 and having 576 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1B/1BR

      $725

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $725Available Now1B/1BR576 sq ft

Model Price

      • $725
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (762) 240-3843 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 137 Units
    • 1 Story
    • Built in 1984

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$60.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiParking Available

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    5780 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Wesley Pines

    Where is Wesley Pines located?

    Wesley Pines is located at 5780 Milgen Rd near the East Columbus area of Columbus, GA

    What is the current rent range at Wesley Pines?

    1 Bedrooms at Wesley Pines is $725. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Wesley Pines are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Wesley Pines Apartments are 32.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Columbus area, and 36.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the East Columbus Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$725$1,067-$342-32.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$725$1,147-$422-36.8%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 148 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Wesley Pines (East Columbus), and 211 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Eco-Friendly 3.6

      The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.6-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Green Community
      • Smoke Free Options
      • Patios
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • New ownership!!

      January 30, 2020
      So thankful for the new owners! Great staff! They have really stepped up and turned this place around!!!
      Review from Apartments.com