Your message has been sent! Thank you!

West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(249) 488-1977
Check Availability
11041 86 Av NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 2B8

Contact

West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties

11041 86 Av NW
Edmonton, AB T6G 2B8
(249) 488-1977
West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$2,475 Pricing
  • 722–1,011 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Contact us for details.

About West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 722–1,011 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom

      From $1,995

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 827 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,995Available Now208827

      Unit 208 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

      Unit 208 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,995 - $2,475

      2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

      From $1,995

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 722-1011 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $2,325Available Now113943
      $1,995Available Now121753
      $1,995Available Now321722

Model Price Range

      • $1,995 - $2,475

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,995 - $2,325

      Unit 113 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

      Unit 113 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,325

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,995 - $2,475

      Unit 121 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

      Unit 121 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,995 - $2,475

      Unit 321 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

      Unit 321 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,995

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,995 - $2,475
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (249) 488-1977 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 159 Units
    • 6 Stories
    • Built in 2023
    • Furnished

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dog
    Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Parking Fees

    Parking
    Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
    Garage
    Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
    Storage
    Storage LockeriStorage cage

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      11041 86 Av NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 2B8

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      Tuesday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      Wednesday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      Thursday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      Friday12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      Saturday12:00 pm–4:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties

      Where is West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties located?

      West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties is located at 11041 86 Av NW near the South Central area of Edmonton, AB

      What is the current rent range at West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties?

      2 Bedrooms at West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties currently start from $1,995. Call today for more info!

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties are
      • Monday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      • Friday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties is: Contact us for details..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Luxury 4.0

        The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

        Rating Factors

        This 4.0-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties Apartments are 3.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Central area, and 9.5% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the South Central Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$1,995$2,075-$80-3.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$1,995$1,822+$1739.5%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 448 other apartment communities in the immediate area around West Garneau - Westrich Group of Properties (South Central), and 1790 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      • Pet Friendly 3.6

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Hardwood Floors
        • Elevator(s)
        • Balconies
        • Heating
        • Air Conditioning
      • Family Friendly 3.2

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: