Your message has been sent! Thank you!

West Town Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

West Town Lofts in Nashville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(629) 206-9608
Check Availability
5106 Delaware Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

Contact

West Town Lofts

5106 Delaware Ave
Nashville, TN 37209
(629) 206-9608
West Town Lofts in Nashville, TN - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,795 Pricing
  • 1,182 Square Feet

About West Town Lofts

West Town Lofts is located in the The Nations Neighborhood and 37209 Zip code of Nashville, TN. This community is professionally managed by West Town Lofts

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

West Town Lofts offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 1,182 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 bedroom

      $1,795

      2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1182 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,795Available Now1041182

      Unit 104 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

      • 10 Foot Ceilings, Open Floor Plan
      • Off Street Parking

      Unit 104 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,795
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,795
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (629) 206-9608 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 16 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2014

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Surface LotiGreat off -street parking.
    • 2 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • 10 Foot Ceilings, Open Floor Plan

Map

    5106 Delaware Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

SundayBy Appointment

    Frequently Asked Questions about West Town Lofts

    Where is West Town Lofts located?

    West Town Lofts is located at 5106 Delaware Ave near the The Nations area of Nashville, TN

    What is the current rent range at West Town Lofts?

    2 Bedrooms at West Town Lofts currently start from $1,795. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for West Town Lofts are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at West Town Lofts is: Rent Specials Available~~Call now to see if you qualify for a sign-on bonus!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The West Town Lofts Apartments are 27.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the The Nations area, and 20.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the The Nations Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,795$2,464-$669-27.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Nashville

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,795$2,253-$458-20.3%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 38 other apartment communities in the immediate area around West Town Lofts (The Nations), and 978 other apartment communities in Nashville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Great community, location, and management !!

      April 20, 2021
      Great location and neighbors have been very nice. Management has been super easy to deal with and very responsive to any issues. Highly recommend !!
      Review from Apartments.com