Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Western Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Western Station in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 460-5598
Check Availability
800-808 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Contact

Western Station

800-808 S Western Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90005
(213) 460-5598
Western Station in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $2,035-$3,110 Pricing
  • 610–711 Square Feet

Rent Specials

4 WEEKS FREE + $1000 LL~~Up to 4 Weeks + $1000 Look and Lease special! *Base Rent. Minimum lease terms and restrictions apply. Rates below are show with concessions included on base rental rate. Other costs and fees are excluded. Please call for more details

About Western Station

Western Station is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90005 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Western Station offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,300 and having 610–711 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    S1.7R

    From $2,400

    Studio, 1 Bath, 617 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400Available Now310617

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,035 - $2,530

    Floorplan S3

    From $2,480

    Studio, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,480Available Now727655

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 727 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,480

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,125 - $2,680

    S3.5

    From $2,400

    Studio, 1 Bath, 636 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400Available Now412636

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 412 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,190 - $2,680
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1F1

    From $2,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,300Available Now603610

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $3,110

    Floorplan 1D1

    From $2,600

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Available Now805664

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 805 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,580 - $3,110

    $2,600

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 673 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Available Now438673

    Unit 438 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,600

    $2,575

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,575Available Now207711

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,575
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 460-5598 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 230 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$51.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiThe deposit for studios is $800; for 1 bedrooms $900; additional security deposit may be required depending on screening reports Charged Per Unit.$800-$900

Utilities

Liability Insurancei$300,000 liability coverage is required. Tenant may choose their own provider. Charged Per Resident. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCalculations are based on usages/submetering. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - ElectriciCalculations are based on usages/submetering. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Package LockersiPackage locker fee will be charged annually on the lease for $30/year, per resident. Charged Per Resident.$2.50/mo
SCEP FeeiAmount imposed by Los Angeles Housing Department for Systematic Code Enforcement Program (SCEP). Charged per unit. Charged per unit.$2.83/mo
TrashiCharged per unit.$40.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiAmount for paying after rent due date; per terms of lease. Charged per unit. Charged Per Occurrence.$75.00/per occurrence
Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiAdditional amount, based on screening results, intended to be held through residency that may be applied toward amounts owed at move-out. Refunds processed per application and lease terms. Charged per unit. Charged per unit.100.0% of base rent
Returned Payment Fee (NSF)iAmount for returned payment. Charged per unit.$35.00/per occurrence
Positive Rent ReportingiCharged per unit.$1.10/mo

Personal Add-Ons

InternetiFor the base speed; upgrades are additional. Charged per unit.$60.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100-$175/mo
Comments:

$100.00 is for a single offsite parking spot. $125.00-$175.00 is for a single onsite parking spot. Amount for parking spaces/services. May be subject to availability.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

800-808 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005

Frequently Asked Questions about Western Station

Where is Western Station located?

Western Station is located at 800-808 S Western Ave near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Western Station?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Western Station currently range from $2,300 to $2,600

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Western Station is: 4 WEEKS FREE + $1000 LL~~Up to 4 Weeks + $1000 Look and Lease special! *Base Rent. Minimum lease terms and restrictions apply. Rates below are show with concessions included on base rental rate. Other costs and fees are excluded. Please call for more details.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Western Station Apartments are 3.65% more expensive than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 9.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,035$1,837+$19810.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,300$2,384-$84-3.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,035$2,151-$116-5.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,300$2,666-$366-13.7%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7161 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Western Station (Koreatown), and 61731 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Western Station.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Sacred Fools Theater

660 N. Heliotrope Dr.
5 minute drive / 1.8 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
5 minute drive / 2.8 miles away

Kodak Theater

6801 Hollywood Boulevard
7 minute drive / 3.32 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Target

415 S La Brea Ave
4 minute drive / 2.01 miles away

Autozone

2901-2907 S Vermont Ave
5 minute drive / 2.41 miles away

Staples

6450 W Sunset Blvd
6 minute drive / 2.86 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Southwestern Law School

3050 Wilshire Boulevard
3 minute drive / 1.21 miles away

City College

885 North Vermont Avenue
4 minute drive / 2.1 miles away

Mount St. Mary's College - Doheny Campus

10 Chester Place
5 minute drive / 2.72 miles away

Groceries

Ralphs

670 S Western Ave
1 minute drive / 0.09 miles away

Assi Plaza

3525 W 8th St
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Smart & Final

2949 W Pico Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.91 miles away

Hospitals

Shriners Hospitals For Children

3160 Geneva Street
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away