Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Westside 74 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Westside 74 in Scottsdale, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(480) 376-7194
Check Availability
4534-4625 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Contact

Westside 74

4534-4625 N 74th St
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
(480) 376-7194
Westside 74 in Scottsdale, AZ - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,500-$1,925 Pricing
  • 550–950 Square Feet

About Westside 74

Westside 74 is located in the Downtown Scottsdale Neighborhood and 85251 Zip code of Scottsdale, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Dunlap & Magee

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Westside 74 offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,500 and having 550–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Westside 74 Studio

    $1,500

    Studio, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Available Now4625-04550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 4625-04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,500
  • 1 Bedroom

    Westside 74 One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,500

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650-750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,500Available Now4604-2750
    $1,650Available Now4534-2650

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,650

    Unit 4604-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,650

    Unit 4534-2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,650
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Westside 74 Two Bedroom One Bath

    $1,825

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,825Available Now4534-3800
    $1,825Available Now4534-1800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,825

    Unit 4534-3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,825

    Unit 4534-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,825

    Westside 74 Two Bedroom Two Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,925Call for AvailabilityWestside 74 Two Bedroom Two Bath950 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,925
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (480) 376-7194 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 20 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1959

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Comments: must be spayed/neutered

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      Only 2 pets per town-home allowed. 2 dogs, 2 cats, or 1 of each.

      Comments: must be spayed/neutered & current on shots/ breed restrictions

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Interior Features

      • Windows
      Google Map

      Map

      4534-4625 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Westside 74

      Where is Westside 74 located?

      Westside 74 is located at 4534-4625 N 74th St near the Downtown Scottsdale area of Scottsdale, AZ

      What is the current rent range at Westside 74?

      Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Westside 74 currently range from $1,500 to $1,825

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Westside 74 are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Westside 74 Apartments are 27.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Scottsdale area, and 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Downtown Scottsdale Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,500$1,549-$49-3.2%
        1 Bedroom$1,500$2,351-$851-36.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,825$3,216-$1,391-43.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Scottsdale

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        Studio$1,500$1,546-$46-3.0%
        1 Bedroom$1,500$1,825-$325-17.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,825$2,455-$630-25.7%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 200 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Westside 74 (Downtown Scottsdale), and 1425 other apartment communities in Scottsdale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search