Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Whispering Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Whispering Hills Apartments in Louisville, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(502) 586-5383
Check Availability
6905 Connecticut Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

Contact

Whispering Hills Apartments

6905 Connecticut Dr
Louisville, KY 40219
(502) 586-5383
Whispering Hills Apartments in Louisville, KY - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $760-$1,055 Pricing
  • 730–1,060 Square Feet

About Whispering Hills Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Whispering Hills Apartments is located in the Highview Neighborhood and 40219 Zip code of Louisville, KY. This community is professionally managed by Buisson Investment Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Whispering Hills Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $760 and having 730–1,060 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $760

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Available Apr 9, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $760April 9, 2027One Bedroom730 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $760 - $820

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    One Bedroom Deluxe

    From $790

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Apr 9, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $790April 9, 2027One Bedroom Deluxe780 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $790 - $850

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $860

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 920 sq ft
    Available Apr 9, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $860April 9, 2027Two Bedroom920 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $860 - $920

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $995

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1060 sq ft
    Available Apr 9, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $995April 9, 2027Three Bedroom1060 sq ft$400

Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,055

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (502) 586-5383 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 310 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$299.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$299.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Call for breed restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2. For dogs over 20lbs, $349 fee/$30 monthly rent.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6905 Connecticut Dr, Louisville, KY 40219

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Whispering Hills Apartments

Where is Whispering Hills Apartments located?

Whispering Hills Apartments is located at 6905 Connecticut Dr near the Highview area of Louisville, KY

What is the current rent range at Whispering Hills Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Whispering Hills Apartments currently range from $760 to $1,055

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Whispering Hills Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Whispering Hills Apartments Apartments are 35.57% cheaper than the average apartment in the Highview area, and 40.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Highview Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$1,167-$407-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$860$1,295-$435-33.6%
    3 Bedroom$995$1,609-$614-38.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Louisville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$1,244-$484-38.9%
    2 Bedroom$860$1,421-$561-39.5%
    3 Bedroom$995$1,727-$732-42.4%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 123 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Whispering Hills Apartments (Highview), and 2463 other apartment communities in Louisville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great Starter Apartment

    August 14, 2015
    I Moved in about 3 months ago. I'm 22 and a single mom and the price first appealed to me. $585 for a 2 bedroom is very good for this area. Its not the fanciest, however it gets the job done. Maintenance is quick to respond and help you with anything they can. The only negative thing about this place is the fact that they don't have updated central air/heat so you split water and air equally with everyone in the building. I would recommend these apartments for someone's first apartment or single ...
    mothers/fathers that want a safe place to live.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com