Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wildwood Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wildwood Terrace Apartments in Odessa, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(432) 614-0217
Check Availability
2201 Westwood Dr, Odessa, TX 79763

Contact

Wildwood Terrace Apartments

2201 Westwood Dr
Odessa, TX 79763
(432) 614-0217
Wildwood Terrace Apartments in Odessa, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,675 Pricing
  • 652–1,461 Square Feet

About Wildwood Terrace Apartments

Wildwood Terrace Apartments is located in the 79763 Zip code of Odessa, TX. This community is professionally managed by Heritage Asset Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wildwood Terrace Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 652–1,461 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 652 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,075Call for Availability1x1652 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,075
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 905 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375Call for Availability2x1905 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,375
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x1.5

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1461 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675Call for Availability3x1.51461 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,675
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (432) 614-0217 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 56 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1962

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Administrative Fee$49.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 1. Muat have current vet records and up to date with vaccines.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Mixed Breeds With Aggressive LineageAmerican Pit Bull TerrierAmerican Staffordshire TerrierStaffordshire Bull TerrierRottweilerDoberman PinscherGerman ShepherdChow ChowCane CorsoAkitaAlaskan MalamuteSiberian HuskyWolf HybridsBullmastiffGreat DaneBoxerPresa CanarioDogo ArgentinoTosa InuFila Brasileiro (Brazilian Mastiff)American BulldogKangalBoerboel

Comments:

Max of 1. Must have current vet records and up to date with vaccines.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2201 Westwood Dr, Odessa, TX 79763

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Wildwood Terrace Apartments

Where is Wildwood Terrace Apartments located?

Wildwood Terrace Apartments is located at 2201 Westwood Dr, Odessa, TX

What is the current rent range at Wildwood Terrace Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Wildwood Terrace Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wildwood Terrace Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Wildwood Terrace Apartments Apartments are 8.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Odessa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,075$1,187-$112-9.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,375$1,497-$122-8.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,675$1,831-$156-8.5%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 226 other apartment communities in Odessa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search