Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wilmot Park Plaza Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wilmot Park Plaza in Winnipeg, MB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(431) 816-1479
Check Availability
59 Wilmot Pl, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2J8

Contact

Wilmot Park Plaza

59 Wilmot Pl
Winnipeg, MB R3L 2J8
(431) 816-1479
Wilmot Park Plaza in Winnipeg, MB - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,186-$1,749 Pricing
  • 600–1,100 Square Feet

About Wilmot Park Plaza

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wilmot Park Plaza offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,186 and having 600–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,186

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,186Available Now101600

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,186

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,186
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed

    $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available Now204650

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,399
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed

    $1,749

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700-1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,749Available NowTwo Bed700-1100 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,749
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (431) 816-1479 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1965
  • 6 Stories
  • 83 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Map

59 Wilmot Pl, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2J8

Frequently Asked Questions about Wilmot Park Plaza

Where is Wilmot Park Plaza located?

Wilmot Park Plaza is located at 59 Wilmot Pl, Winnipeg, MB

What is the current rent range at Wilmot Park Plaza?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Wilmot Park Plaza currently range from $1,186 to $1,399

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Wilmot Park Plaza Apartments are 11.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Winnipeg

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,186$1,376-$190-13.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,399$1,595-$196-12.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,749$1,938-$189-9.8%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1196 other apartment communities in Winnipeg using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search