Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Windgate Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Windgate Apartments in Little Rock, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(501) 307-7880
Check Availability
1102 E 8th St, Little Rock, AR 72202

Contact

Windgate Apartments

1102 E 8th St
Little Rock, AR 72202
(501) 307-7880
Windgate Apartments in Little Rock, AR - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $574-$1,384 Pricing
  • 721–1,316 Square Feet

About Windgate Apartments

Windgate Apartments is located in the Downtown Little Rock Neighborhood and 72202 Zip code of Little Rock, AR. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Windgate Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $479 and having 721–1,316 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1A

    From $479

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721-722 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,001Available Now205722
    $1,001Available Now209722
    $1,001Available Now211722

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $479 - $1,001

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,001

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,001

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $479 - $1,001

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,001

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $479 - $1,001

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,001

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $479 - $1,001
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2B

    From $574

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1097 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $991Available Now2081097
    $991Available Now2101097
    $1,200Available Now3101097

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Current Available Pricing

    • $991 - $1,200

    Unit 208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Unit 210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Unit 310 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Floorplan 2A

    From $574

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1117 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $574Available Now2011117
    $1,200Available Now2191117
    $991Available Now3011117

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $574

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Unit 219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $574 - $1,200

    Floorplan 2C

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1241 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now2171241
    $1,200Available Now3171241
    $1,200Available Now4171241

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 217 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3A

    From $1,143

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1304 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,143Available Now3021304
    $1,384Available Now3201304
    $1,384Available Now4021304

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,143 - $1,384

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,143

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,143 - $1,384

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,384

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,143 - $1,384

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,384

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,143 - $1,384

    3AHC

    $1,384

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1316 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,384Available Now2021316

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,384

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,384
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (501) 307-7880 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 70 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

1102 E 8th St, Little Rock, AR 72202

Frequently Asked Questions about Windgate Apartments

Where is Windgate Apartments located?

Windgate Apartments is located at 1102 E 8th St near the Downtown Little Rock area of Little Rock, AR

What is the current rent range at Windgate Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Windgate Apartments currently range from $479 to $1,384

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Windgate Apartments Apartments are 45.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Little Rock area, and 45.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Little Rock Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$479$1,146-$667-58.2%
    2 Bedroom$574$1,364-$790-57.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,143$1,419-$276-19.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Little Rock

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$479$1,089-$610-56.0%
    2 Bedroom$574$1,286-$712-55.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,143$1,500-$357-23.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 231 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Windgate Apartments (Downtown Little Rock), and 849 other apartment communities in Little Rock using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search