Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Windsprings Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Windsprings Apartments in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 674-7551
Check Availability
3515 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Contact

Windsprings Apartments

3515 E Bell Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85032
(855) 674-7551
Windsprings Apartments in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,500 Pricing
  • 450–1,150 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Online Leasing Promo Code: AdminFee - $100 off Admin fee - $100.00 off

About Windsprings Apartments

Windsprings Apartments is located in the Paradise Valley North Neighborhood and 85032 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Petwin Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Windsprings Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 450–1,150 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    Call For Rates

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
    Call For RatesAvailable Now257$600
    Call For RatesAvailable Now160$600
    Call For RatesAvailable Now267$600

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Unit 257 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 160 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 267 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    2 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bath

    Call For Rates

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
    Call For RatesAvailable Now187
    Call For Rates June 30, 2026116$800

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,500

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,500

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,500
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    Call For Rates

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
    Call For RatesAvailable Now278
    Call For RatesAvailable Now285
    Call For RatesAvailable Now273$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For Rates

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400

    Unit 273 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 674-7551 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 130 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1985

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Covered

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      3515 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Windsprings Apartments

      Where is Windsprings Apartments located?

      Windsprings Apartments is located at 3515 E Bell Rd near the Paradise Valley North area of Phoenix, AZ

      What is the current rent range at Windsprings Apartments?

      Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Windsprings Apartments

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Windsprings Apartments are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Windsprings Apartments is: Online Leasing Promo Code: AdminFee - $100 off Admin fee - $100.00 off.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Windsprings Apartments Apartments are 28.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the Paradise Valley North area, and 31.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Paradise Valley North Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,100$1,470-$370-25.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,300$1,921-$621-32.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,100$1,549-$449-29.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,300$1,944-$644-33.1%

        Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 556 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Windsprings Apartments (Paradise Valley North), and 6801 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.0
      4 Renters Reviews
      • Great

        February 13, 2022
        I have lived here for nearly a year, great management, when I had problems with my AC the maintenance person brought us a portable one and had it fixed the next day. Great price, kind of small but everything works great and most of the neighbors are great. Super quiet too.
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Horrible Apartments

        September 8, 2018
        If i could give 0 star I would. To make story short there is alot of cockroaches we are actually moving out because of it never ending cockroaches i mean it drawers inside of dishwasher name it. They always fix pipelines cause almost everyday there's no water. One time our AC broke down they fix it on the 4th day since we approach leasing office about the issues. And its freaking Arizona. They dont care about the renters to make it simple!
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Good Apartments, high rent

        October 9, 2015