Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodbridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodbridge Apartments in Bedford, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(817) 835-6570
Check Availability
2700 Martin Dr, Bedford, TX 76021

Contact

Woodbridge Apartments

2700 Martin Dr
Bedford, TX 76021
(817) 835-6570
Woodbridge Apartments in Bedford, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $910-$1,350 Pricing
  • 549–1,009 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Up to One Month Free

About Woodbridge Apartments

Woodbridge Apartments is located in the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood and 76021 Zip code of Bedford, TX. This community is professionally managed by FDC Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • *Only available in select apartments
  • 24/7 Online Resident Portal
  • 24-Hour On Call Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodbridge Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $910 and having 549–1,009 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 549 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $965 May 21, 2026001074549$300

    Unit 001074 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 001074 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $965

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $965

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 716 sq ft
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,000 May 30, 2026003105716$300

    Unit 003105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 003105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,000

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,000

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $950 June 8, 2026002068670$300

    Unit 002068 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 002068 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $950

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $910

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
    Available Jun 17
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $910 June 17, 2026002078658$300

    Unit 002078 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 002078 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $910

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $910

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 845 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath845 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    $1,350

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1009 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,350Available Now0020091009$400

    Unit 002009 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 002009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,350

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 929 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath929 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 988 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 2 Bath988 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (817) 835-6570 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 272 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$300-$400
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet DepositiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00/per occurrence
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments: | Restrictions: None

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00

Additional Parking Options

Other
Parking Car PortiOne covered parking space per unit
Storage
Storage - SmalliAll units include storage in patio/sunroom

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2700 Martin Dr, Bedford, TX 76021

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Woodbridge Apartments

    Where is Woodbridge Apartments located?

    Woodbridge Apartments is located at 2700 Martin Dr near the Hurst Euless Bedford area of Bedford, TX

    What is the current rent range at Woodbridge Apartments?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Woodbridge Apartments currently range from $910 to $1,350

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Woodbridge Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Woodbridge Apartments is: Up to One Month Free.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Woodbridge Apartments Apartments are 30.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hurst Euless Bedford area, and 28.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hurst Euless Bedford Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$910$1,414-$504-35.6%
      2 Bedroom$1,350$1,790-$440-24.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Bedford

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$910$1,384-$474-34.2%
      2 Bedroom$1,350$1,764-$414-23.5%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 616 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodbridge Apartments (Hurst Euless Bedford), and 272 other apartment communities in Bedford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.8
    4 Renters Reviews
    • Great Office Personnel and Maintenance

      March 8, 2023
      We decided to rent a 2/2 apartment at Woodbridge Apartments based on the professional, personable and committed office personnel (Bryza, Ryan and Rebecca). They made the process as seamless as possible and provided personal service which makes everyone feel special. we also had the pleasure of meeting the maintenance personnel (Irving and D) who have done an outstanding job read to g our apartment for the actual move in towards the end of this month. We are so looking forward to our new ...
      home
      • Property Manager Responded

        November 18, 2024
        We're thrilled to hear about your positive experience with our team. It's wonderful to know that their professionalism and dedication made your process seamless. We're equally pleased that our maintenance team met your expectations. We look forward to continuing to make your experience enjoyable in your new home.
      Read More