Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(949) 771-2295
Check Availability
115 Pinestone, Irvine, CA 92604

Contact

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes

115 Pinestone
Irvine, CA 92604
(949) 771-2295
Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes in Irvine, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,645-$3,685 Pricing
  • 745–1,175 Square Feet

About Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes is located in the Woodbridge Neighborhood and 92604 Zip code of Irvine, CA. This community is professionally managed by Irvine Management Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,645 and having 745–1,175 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Plan 1

    From $2,645

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 745 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,740Available Now10157797
    $2,645 June 10, 202610211797
    $2,740 June 27, 202610026797

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,740

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 10157 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 10157 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,740

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,740

    Unit 10211 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Refrigerator with Icemaker

    Unit 10211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,645

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,740

    Unit 10026 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Refrigerator with Icemaker

    Unit 10026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,740

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,645 - $2,740
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plan 2

    From $3,345

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,345Available Now200071033
    $3,685Available Now200151033
    $3,345Available Now200231033

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,685

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Unit 20007 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 20007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,345

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,685

    Unit 20015 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Refrigerator with Icemaker

    Unit 20015 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,685

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,685

    Unit 20023 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unit 20023 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,345

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,345 - $3,685
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Plan 3

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1175 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityPlan 31175 sq ft$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (949) 771-2295 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 220 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976
  • Renovated In 2009

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Holding Depositi$200 - $600 (applied to Security Deposit) Charged per unit.$600.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$600.00
Additional Resident Access Keys/Cards/Locks/Remotes FeeiCharged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged per unit.$5.55/mo
UtilitiesiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per occurrence.$50.00/per occurrence
Returned Check Fee (NSF)iCharged per unit.$25.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$750.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Pit Bulls, American Staffordshire Terriers, American Bulldogs, Rottweilers, Doberman Pinchers, Wolf-Hybrids and Perro de Presa Canarios or any dog that has the above breeds in their lineage are not allowed at any Irvine Company apartment communities.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.Varies/mo
Comments:

Additional parking space fees vary and are subject to availability.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Number of space(s) included in rent vary by floor plan.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
StreetiGarage parking, Open parking and Subterranean Parking.
Garage Parking

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.Varies/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

115 Pinestone, Irvine, CA 92604

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes

Where is Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes located?

Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes is located at 115 Pinestone near the Woodbridge area of Irvine, CA

What is the current rent range at Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes currently range from $2,645 to $3,685

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes Apartments are 1.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Woodbridge area, and 10.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Woodbridge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,645$2,757-$112-4.1%
    2 Bedroom$3,345$3,311+$341.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Irvine

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,645$2,979-$334-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$3,345$3,698-$353-9.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 92 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes (Woodbridge), and 743 other apartment communities in Irvine using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Woodbridge Pines Apartment Homes.

Big Box and Retail

Target

3750 Barranca Pky
1 minute drive / 0.41 miles away

Lowe's

2500 Park Ave
4 minute drive / 1.64 miles away

Kohl's

14101 Jeffrey Rd
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Concordia University Irvine

1530 Concordia West
5 minute drive / 1.8 miles away

Irvine Valley College

5500 Irvine Center Drive
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Irvine Valley College - Advanced Technology and Education Park Campus

15445 Landsdowne Road
5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

13270 Newport Ave
9 minute drive / 4.51 miles away

Food 4 Less

1900 N Grand Ave
13 minute drive / 6.19 miles away

Vons

2701 Harbor Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.36 miles away

Hospitals

Hoag Orthopedic Institute

16250 Sand Canyon Avenue
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Foothill Regional Medical Center

14662 Newport Ave
7 minute drive / 3.68 miles away

South Coast Global Medical Center

2701 S Bristol St
10 minute drive / 4.83 miles away