Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodgate Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodgate Townhomes in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(520) 346-7621
Check Availability
1250 E Wood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Contact

Woodgate Townhomes

1250 E Wood St
Phoenix, AZ 85040
(520) 346-7621
Woodgate Townhomes in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 3–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,795-$2,145 Pricing
  • 1,500–1,800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

We Are Now Leasing and Give You 1 Month Free!~~*Lower your monthly rent by spreading out the 1 Month free over your 13-month term.

About Woodgate Townhomes

Woodgate Townhomes is located in the South Mountain Neighborhood and 85040 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by New Earth Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodgate Townhomes offers 3 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 1,500–1,800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 BED 2.5 BATH

    From $1,795

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,795Available NowLOT 281500$1,500
    $1,950 July 1, 2026LOT 81500$1,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $1,950

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit LOT 28 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $1,950

    Unit LOT 8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $1,950

    3 BED 2.5 BATH

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,995Call for Availability3 BED 2.5 BATH1700 sq ft$1,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,995

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 BED 2.5 BATH

    $2,145

    4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1800 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,145 July 1, 2026LOT 71800$1,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit LOT 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,145
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,145
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (520) 346-7621 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Single Car Garage.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

1250 E Wood St, Phoenix, AZ 85040

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodgate Townhomes

Where is Woodgate Townhomes located?

Woodgate Townhomes is located at 1250 E Wood St near the South Mountain area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Woodgate Townhomes?

3 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Woodgate Townhomes currently range from $1,795 to $2,145

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodgate Townhomes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Woodgate Townhomes is: We Are Now Leasing and Give You 1 Month Free!~~*Lower your monthly rent by spreading out the 1 Month free over your 13-month term..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Woodgate Townhomes Apartments are 7.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Mountain area, and 28.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Mountain Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,795$2,397-$602-25.1%
    4 Bedroom$2,145$1,961+$1849.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,795$2,528-$733-29.0%
    4 Bedroom$2,145$3,017-$872-28.9%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 149 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodgate Townhomes (South Mountain), and 1415 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search