Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodlands (OH) Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodlands (OH) in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 333-4321
Check Availability
5354 Deerbrook Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

Contact

Woodlands (OH)

5354 Deerbrook Ln
Columbus, OH 43213
(380) 333-4321
Woodlands (OH) in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $735-$1,325 Pricing
  • 288–864 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Month’s Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply.

About Woodlands (OH)

Woodlands (OH) is located in the East Broad Neighborhood and 43213 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Dwell by Morgan

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodlands (OH) offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $735 and having 288–864 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath Open

    From $735

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $920Available Now00136288
    $920Available Now05389288
    $920Available Now05484288

Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Current Available Pricing

    • $920

    Unit 00136 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 00136 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Unit 05389 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 05389 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Unit 05484 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 05484 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Studio One Bath Standard

    From $735

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $920Available Now05487288
    $735Available Now05503288

Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Current Available Pricing

    • $735 - $920

    Unit 05487 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $920

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984

    Unit 05503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $735

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $735 - $984
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath Standard

    From $875

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,070Available Now107TW576
    $1,070Available Now520TP576
    $875 May 22, 202600077576

Model Price Range

    • $875 - $1,156

    Current Available Pricing

    • $875 - $1,070

    Unit 107TW Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 107TW Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $1,156

    Unit 520TP Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 520TP Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,070

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $1,156

    Unit 00077 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 00077 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $875

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $1,156

    One Bed One Bath Open

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bed One Bath Open576 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    From $1,145

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,145 May 28, 2026101EC864

    Unit 101EC Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 101EC Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,145

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,145 - $1,229

    Two Bed Two Bath Standard

    From $1,240

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,240 May 27, 202600116864
    $1,271 June 5, 202600122864

Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,325

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,240 - $1,271

    Unit 00116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,240

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,325

    Unit 00122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,271

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,240 - $1,325
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 333-4321 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 250 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1982
  • Renovated In 1992

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Move in feesi$400-$650 based on credit, rental history and background check. Charged per unit.$400.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Dog Breed Restrictions Include: Pit Bull, Rottweiler, Doberman Pinscher, Chow, German Shepherd, or any mix thereof.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5354 Deerbrook Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodlands (OH)

Where is Woodlands (OH) located?

Woodlands (OH) is located at 5354 Deerbrook Ln near the East Broad area of Columbus, OH

What is the current rent range at Woodlands (OH)?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Woodlands (OH) currently range from $735 to $1,271

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodlands (OH) are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Woodlands (OH) is: Make Your Move This Spring! Take $500 Off First Month’s Rent + waived admin fee when you move in by 5/29. *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Woodlands (OH) Apartments are 20.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Broad area, and 38.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Broad Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$735$867-$132-15.2%
    1 Bedroom$875$1,155-$280-24.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,145$1,454-$309-21.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$735$1,217-$482-39.6%
    1 Bedroom$875$1,464-$589-40.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,145$1,816-$671-36.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 103 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodlands (OH) (East Broad), and 5668 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search