Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodmere Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodmere Apartments in Petersburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 805-4312
Check Availability
1 Woodmere Dr, Petersburg, VA 23805

Contact

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere Dr
Petersburg, VA 23805
(804) 805-4312
Woodmere Apartments in Petersburg, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,008-$3,099 Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,001 - $3,092
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,008 - $3,099
  • 656–1,120 Square Feet

About Woodmere Apartments

Woodmere Apartments is located in the 23805 Zip code of Petersburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by TSB Management Group, LLC.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodmere Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,008 and having 656–1,120 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Ash

    From $1,008

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 656 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,001 - $1,771
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,008 - $1,778
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,008Available NowThe Ash656 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,008 - $1,778Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,001 - $1,771
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    The Oak

    From $1,192

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,185 - $1,908
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,192 - $1,915
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,192Available Now22-H740$300
    $1,212Available Now23-A740
    $1,192Available Now23-H740$300

Model Price Range

    • $1,192 - $1,915Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,185 - $1,908
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,192 - $1,212 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 22-H Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 22-H Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,192Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,185
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    2nd floor, Plank Flooring, Updated Bathroom, W/D in unit Monthly rent starts at $1,185.00* (9-month lease). *Pricing is subject to change daily. **Deposit starts at $300, with approved credit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,192 - $1,915Total Monthly Price

    Unit 23-A Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 23-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,212Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,205
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    1st floor, Plank Flooring, Updated Bathroom, W/D in unit Monthly rent starts at $1,205.00* (9-month lease). *Pricing is subject to change daily. **Deposit starts at $300, with approved credit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,192 - $1,915Total Monthly Price

    Unit 23-H Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 23-H Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,192Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,185
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    1st floor, Plank Flooring, Updated Bathroom, W/D in unit Monthly rent starts at $1,185.00* (9-month lease). *Pricing is subject to change daily. **Deposit starts at $300, with approved credit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,192 - $1,915Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Pine

    From $1,311

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 964 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,304 - $2,577
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,311 - $2,584
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,311Available NowThe Pine964 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,311 - $2,584Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,304 - $2,577
      Required Monthly Fees: $7

    The Dogwood

    From $1,152

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 892 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,109 - $3,092
    Required Monthly Fees
    $7

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,116 - $3,099
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,152 June 26, 202606-A892$300

• Refrigerator

    Unit 06-A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,152Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,145
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit Description

    1st floor, Plank Flooring, Updated Bathroom Monthly rent starts at $1,145.00* (13-month lease). *Pricing is subject to change daily and based on move-in date. **Deposit starts at $300, with approved credit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,116 - $3,099Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    $1,403

    Total Monthly Price

    19-E

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1120 sq ft
    Available Jul 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,403 July 24, 202619-E1120

    Unit 19-E Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 19-E Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,403Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,396
      Required Monthly Fees: $7
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    2nd floor, Plank Flooring, Updated Bathroom, W/D in unit Monthly rent starts at $1,396.00* (13-month lease). *Pricing is subject to change daily. **Deposit starts at $300, with approved credit

Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 805-4312 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 148 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiThis is the standard deposit - additional deposit may be required based on credit screening. Charged Per Unit.$300.00
Due at Move-In
Utility Set Up FeeiNew account set-up fee for residential gas billing. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$5.00
Due at Move-Out
Utility - Final Bill FeeiFinal bill fee for residential gas billing. Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$5.00