Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodside Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodside in Mobile, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(251) 220-2830
Check Availability
5089 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 36693

Contact

Woodside

5089 Government Blvd
Mobile, AL 36693
(251) 220-2830
Woodside in Mobile, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,049-$1,509 Pricing
  • 686–1,269 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy FREE RENT in June! *Must move-in by May 28th.

About Woodside

Woodside is located in the Crestview Neighborhood and 36693 Zip code of Mobile, AL. This community is professionally managed by Chandler Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodside offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,083 and having 686–1,269 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Jackson

    From $1,083

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 686 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,183Available Now421686
    $1,083Available Now401686
    $1,222Available Now727686

Model Price Range

    • $1,048 - $1,222

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,083 - $1,222

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 421 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor Apt
    • BRUSHED NICKEL FINISHES
    • FULLY RENOVATED APARTMENT HOME
    • REAL GRANITE COUNTERTOPS
    • SHAKER STYLE CABINETS
    • STAINLESS APPLIANCES
    • Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 421 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,183
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,048 - $1,222

    Unit 401 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor Apt
    • Faux Wood Floors - Partial
    • WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,083
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,048 - $1,222

    Unit 727 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor Apt
    • BRUSHED NICKEL FINISHES
    • FULLY RENOVATED APARTMENT HOME
    • REAL GRANITE COUNTERTOPS
    • SHAKER STYLE CABINETS
    • STAINLESS APPLIANCES
    • WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 727 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,222
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,048 - $1,222
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Mason

    From $1,234

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 935 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,234Available Now224935
    $1,327Available Now503935
    $1,309Available Now833935

Model Price Range

    • $1,234 - $1,327

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 224 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor Apt
    • Faux Wood Floors - Partial
    • Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 224 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,234
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,234 - $1,327

    Unit 503 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor Apt
    • Faux Wood Floors - Partial
    • Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,327
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,234 - $1,327

    Unit 833 Amenities and Features

• Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 833 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,309
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,234 - $1,327
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Allen

    From $1,439

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1269 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,475Available Now6321269
    $1,509Available Now1381269
    $1,439Available Now9281269

Model Price Range

    • $1,424 - $1,509

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,439 - $1,509

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 632 Amenities and Features

• WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 632 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,424 - $1,509

    Unit 138 Amenities and Features

• WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 138 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,509
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,424 - $1,509

    Unit 928 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Cable Ready

    Outdoor Space

    • Courtyard
    • Patio

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor Apt
    • Faux Wood Floors - Partial
    • STAINLESS STEEL MICROWAVE
    • WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 928 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,439
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,424 - $1,509

    The Webster

    From $1,426

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1205 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,499Available Now10371205
    $1,429Available Now1371205
    $1,426Available Now7311205

Model Price Range

    • $1,426 - $1,499

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1037 Amenities and Features

• WOOD INSPIRED FLOORING

    Unit 1037 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,426 - $1,499

    Unit 137 Amenities and Features

• Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 137 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,429
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,426 - $1,499

    Unit 731 Amenities and Features

• Wood Inspired Flooring

    Unit 731 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,426
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,426 - $1,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (251) 220-2830 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 240 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2012

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5089 Government Blvd, Mobile, AL 36693

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodside

Where is Woodside located?

Woodside is located at 5089 Government Blvd near the Crestview area of Mobile, AL

What is the current rent range at Woodside?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Woodside currently range from $1,083 to $1,509

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodside are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Woodside is: Enjoy FREE RENT in June! *Must move-in by May 28th..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Woodside Apartments are 12.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Crestview area, and 18.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Crestview Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,048$1,203-$155-12.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,234$1,438-$204-14.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,424$1,565-$141-9.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Mobile

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,048$1,264-$216-17.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,234$1,448-$214-14.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,424$1,827-$403-22.1%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 55 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodside (Crestview), and 482 other apartment communities in Mobile using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • these apartments are horrible!!

    February 24, 2023
    STAYING HERE IS A WASTE OF MONEY!!! I recently signed my lease for a “renovated” unit and it is far from that. When I moved in I notified them of water damage, missing cabinet shelves, missing lights, outlets not working, my washer didn’t work, AND THE LIST GOES ON! I have tried to be understanding and patient, but it has been a month since I have moved in and I am still waiting for them to fix my apartment. I might as well be paying for an apartment that is not renovated because I do not want to ...
    pay extra when the “upgrades” are sub par. The only nice things are the stainless steel appliances. Whoever ever painted the apartment did a terrible job. Im missing paint on my walls, baseboards, and cabinets. You can tell they were rushing to finish the apartment. The maintenance team is not doing there job correctly. They are very lazy and put my kitchen shelves in backwards. They leave a mess behind them and even left screws in my carpet that I stepped on!! They have put very little effort into fixing my apartment. The property manager Nicole has been giving me the run around and excuses for the maintenance team. Now that I have moved in Nicole said that since my issues are not an emergency, such as a leak, that my issues will take a longer time to handle. This is unacceptable for me because this should have been done before I moved in! Why would you let me move into a renovated apartment when it is not ready?! And you want to charge me extra rent for bad renovations that are not done and that I could do myself! And Nicole’s Assistant, Laci is not helping the situation either. Laci told me the internet/cable was included and that was not the truth! My time at Woodside has been a nightmare. I have called and emailed so many times and I get no response. I’ve been to the office and Nicole and her staff are full of excuses. So now I’m going to leave this review here.