Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Woodwinds Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Woodwinds in Greenville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 385-2642
Check Availability
157 Montague Rd, Greenville, SC 29617

Contact

Woodwinds

157 Montague Rd
Greenville, SC 29617
(864) 385-2642
Woodwinds in Greenville, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $851-$1,405 Pricing
  • 720–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

WAIVED administration fee! $99 security deposit, and FREE rent until June! Must apply within 48 hours of initial tour and move in within 14 days of applying on a 13-month lease.

About Woodwinds

Woodwinds is located in the North Greenville Neighborhood and 29617 Zip code of Greenville, SC. This community is professionally managed by RBM Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Woodwinds offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,011 and having 720–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 x 1

    From $1,115

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,115Available Now30092720
    $1,115Available Now30094720
    $1,115Available Now30097720

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $851 - $1,115

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,115

    Unit 30092 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30092 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $851 - $1,115

    Unit 30094 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30094 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $851 - $1,115

    Unit 30097 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30097 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $851 - $1,115
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 x 2

    From $1,011

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,260Available Now30039900
    $1,260Available Now30043900
    $1,260Available Now30045900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,011 - $1,260

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,260

    Unit 30039 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30039 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,011 - $1,260

    Unit 30043 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30043 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,011 - $1,260

    Unit 30045 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30045 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,260

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,011 - $1,260
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 x 2

    From $1,159

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,159Available Now301601200
    $1,405 January 10, 2027300841200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,159 - $1,405

    Unit 30160 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30160 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,159

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,159 - $1,405

    Unit 30084 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 30084 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,405

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,159 - $1,405
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 385-2642 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 144 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on conditional credit Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2. Pet Fee: $500.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $40.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

Maximum Number of Pets: 2

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

157 Montague Rd, Greenville, SC 29617

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodwinds

Where is Woodwinds located?

Woodwinds is located at 157 Montague Rd near the North Greenville area of Greenville, SC

What is the current rent range at Woodwinds?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Woodwinds currently range from $1,011 to $1,405

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Woodwinds are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Woodwinds is: WAIVED administration fee! $99 security deposit, and FREE rent until June! Must apply within 48 hours of initial tour and move in within 14 days of applying on a 13-month lease..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Woodwinds Apartments are 33.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Greenville area, and 36.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Greenville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$851$1,265-$414-32.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,011$1,541-$530-34.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,159$1,740-$581-33.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greenville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$851$1,373-$522-38.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,011$1,624-$613-37.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,159$1,764-$605-34.3%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 340 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Woodwinds (North Greenville), and 792 other apartment communities in Greenville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.9
12 Renters Reviews
  • The best place to live

    May 4, 2023
    Ruby and Kelly have been the absolute best in every possible way since living here!! They respond quickly and take care of any problems and willing to help in any way possible. Maintenance is great at fixing things ASAP! They make this place feel like home!
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 5, 2023
      Thank you for the wonderful review and for taking some time to share your experience with us! Our Woodwinds team works hard daily to provide the best place to call home for our residents and seeing your satisfaction is truly rewarding. If there is ever anything you need, please stop by or give us a call, we will be happy to help. Thank you again for your review, have a great weekend!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Beautiful apartment

    February 22, 2023
    I absolutely love living here! Beautiful apartment setting!
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 27, 2023
      Thank you for your kind comments! We appreciate the time you took to leave us a review about The Woodwinds Apartment Homes. It makes us happy to know that you're happy. We'll continue to work hard to always keep your living experience the best that it can be!