Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Worthington Green Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Worthington Green in Westerville, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 214-1432
Check Availability
8134 Worthington Galena Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

Contact

Worthington Green

8134 Worthington Galena Rd
Westerville, OH 43081
(380) 214-1432
Worthington Green in Westerville, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,204-$1,418 Pricing
  • 847–1,046 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Sign your lease by May 30th and enjoy 1 month of rent for free. Apply within 48 hours of your tour, and we will waive your admin fee upon approval

About Worthington Green

Worthington Green is located in the Park Club Neighborhood and 43081 Zip code of Westerville, OH. This community is professionally managed by Birge & Held Asset Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Worthington Green offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,204 and having 847–1,046 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Sycamore Renovated

    $1,204

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 847 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,204Available Now1522847

    Unit 1522 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1522 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,204
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,204

    The Sycamore

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 847 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,208Call for AvailabilityThe Sycamore847 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,208
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Olentangy

    $1,285

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1022 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,285Available Now15981022

    Unit 1598 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1598 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,285

    The Olentangy Renovated

    $1,344

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1022 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,344Available Now16141022

    Unit 1614 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1614 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,344
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,344

    The Brooksedge Renovated

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1046 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now15371046

    Unit 1537 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1537 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395

    The Brooksedge

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1046 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,418Call for AvailabilityThe Brooksedge1046 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,418
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (380) 214-1432 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2021
  • 48 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2011

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Administrative FeeiOnline Administrative Fee Charged per unit.$199.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Washer/Dryer Rental ChargesiWasher/Dryer Charged per unit.$50.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet RentiPet rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. There is a one-time, non-refundable pet fee of $200 and monthly pet rent per pet of $35. Breed restrictions apply. Please contact us for more information about our pet policy.

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiPet Fees Or Charges Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Pet RentiPet rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Parking Fees

Garage
Garage - ParkingiGarage - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-Hour Availability

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

8134 Worthington Galena Rd, Westerville, OH 43081

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Worthington Green

Where is Worthington Green located?

Worthington Green is located at 8134 Worthington Galena Rd near the Park Club area of Westerville, OH

What is the current rent range at Worthington Green?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Worthington Green currently range from $1,204 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Worthington Green are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Worthington Green is: Sign your lease by May 30th and enjoy 1 month of rent for free. Apply within 48 hours of your tour, and we will waive your admin fee upon approval.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Worthington Green Apartments are 17.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Park Club area, and 15.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Park Club Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,204$1,311-$107-8.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,285$1,749-$464-26.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Westerville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,204$1,320-$116-8.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,285$1,652-$367-22.2%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 140 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Worthington Green (Park Club), and 281 other apartment communities in Westerville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • NO ONE ANSWERS THE PHONE

    July 19, 2024
    I wouldn’t even be able to tell you about the property. Because it is impossible to get a hold of someone, I was supposed to have a tour and was stood up TWICE. The self guided tour is a lie. No one picks up. There is NO office staff on site. Don’t EVEN BOTHER TAKE YOUR TIME AND MONEY ELSE WHERE.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • nice and quite

    July 3, 2022
    Great place to live except the pool is not in operation. This is our second year here going on three and have never been in the pool. Broken down. No play ground for kids and no gym. Kinda sucks, but quite and nice apartment
    Review from Apartments.com