Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 320-3407
Check Availability
33 Orchard View Blvd, Toronto, ON M4R 1B9

Contact

Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View

33 Orchard View Blvd
Toronto, ON M4R 1B9
(437) 320-3407
Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,685-$1,895 Pricing
  • 400–655 Square Feet

About Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,685 and having 400–655 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    0 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,685

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,685Available Now0 Beds, 1 Baths400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,685
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Beds, 1 Baths

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 655 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,895Available Now1 Beds, 1 Baths655 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,895
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 320-3407 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 340 Units
  • 17 Stories
  • Built in 1976
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • On Site Retail
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Online Services
  • Recycling
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

33 Orchard View Blvd, Toronto, ON M4R 1B9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View

Where is Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View located?

Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View is located at 33 Orchard View Blvd near the Yonge Eglinton area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View currently range from $1,685 to $1,895

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View Apartments are 10.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Yonge Eglinton area, and 19.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Yonge Eglinton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,685$1,722-$37-2.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,343-$448-19.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,685$1,937-$252-13.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,550-$655-25.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 309 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Yonge Eglinton Apartments — Orchard View (Yonge Eglinton), and 10178 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Student Living 3.0

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Individual Leases Available
    • Walk To Campus
    • Property Manager on Site
    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access