Your message has been sent! Thank you!

eCentral Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

eCentral in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 703-4092
Check Availability
15 Roehampton Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 1P9

Contact

eCentral

15 Roehampton Ave
Toronto, ON M4P 1P9
(437) 703-4092
eCentral in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,945-$3,701 Pricing
  • 441–1,123 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent today and receive up to 2 months free on select suites on a 24 month lease term | Move in before May 31st and receive an additional $500 bonus* *Terms and conditions apply.

About eCentral

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 4200 sq.ft. Rooftop Fitness Centre
  • 5 Piece Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Lounge with Wet Bar
  • Parcel Pending Package Management System
  • Private Balconies and Terraces* in select homes

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

eCentral offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,945 and having 441–1,123 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Connected

    $2,185

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 509 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,185Available Now1806509
    $2,185Available Now2007509
    $2,185Available Now3006509

Model Price

    • $2,185

    Unit 1806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,185

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,185

    Unit 2007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,185

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,185

    Unit 3006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,185

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,185

    The Centric

    From $2,194

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,194Available Now0904500
    $2,194 June 10, 20261204500
    $2,294 June 10, 20262404500

Model Price Range

    • $2,194 - $2,334

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,194 - $2,294

    Unit 0904 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,194

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,194 - $2,334

    Unit 1204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,194

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,194 - $2,334

    Unit 2404 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,294

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,194 - $2,334

    The Unity

    $1,945

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 441 sq ft
    Available Jun 10
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,945 June 10, 20261308441

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,945

    The Pivot - D

    From $2,417

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 629 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,417 June 10, 20261512629
    $2,452 July 10, 20262112629
    $2,502 July 10, 20262701629

Model Price Range

    • $2,417 - $2,502

    Unit 1512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,417

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,417 - $2,502

    Unit 2112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,452

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,417 - $2,502

    Unit 2701 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,502

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,417 - $2,502

    The Bridge - D

    $3,019

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 767 sq ft
    Available Jul 23
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,019 July 23, 20260706767

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0706 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,019

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,019

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,432 June 10, 20261210694

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,432

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,432
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Median

    $2,789

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 677 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,789 July 10, 20261502677

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,789

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,789

    The Hub IV

    $3,701

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1123 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,701 July 10, 202601041123

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,701

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,701
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 703-4092 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 466 Units
  • 36 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    None

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

      In compliance with the Residential Tenancies Act (RTA), 2006, we do not enforce breed restrictions in our rental communities.

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      15 Roehampton Ave, Toronto, ON M4P 1P9

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–7:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about eCentral

      Where is eCentral located?

      eCentral is located at 15 Roehampton Ave near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at eCentral?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at eCentral currently range from $1,945 to $3,701

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for eCentral are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–7:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at eCentral is: Rent today and receive up to 2 months free on select suites on a 24 month lease term | Move in before May 31st and receive an additional $500 bonus* *Terms and conditions apply..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Luxury 4.0

        The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

        Rating Factors

        This 4.0-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

        See less
      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The eCentral Apartments are 14.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 18.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,945$2,296-$351-15.3%
        2 Bedroom$2,789$3,237-$448-13.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,945$2,550-$605-23.7%
        2 Bedroom$2,789$3,244-$455-14.0%

        Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 497 other apartment communities in the immediate area around eCentral (Mount Pleasant West), and 9904 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

      • Transit Friendly 3.2

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      1.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • Terrible building, terrible management, pests, no "luxury" here

        January 22, 2025
        This building is an overpriced joke. Noisy, yes, has PESTS!!, poorly designed, zero rent control, horrible, disorganized and non-transparent customer service from entire management team. Lots of floods and garbage chute problems too. I've never been so stressed out living in a "luxury" building before. I've only been here a year and I've already had three pretty serious problems. In my previous buildings, I'd lived for 10 years and didn't even deal with a fraction of the problems I've dealt with ...
        in my short time at Ecentral! Do NOT recommend this place at all.
        Read More
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Roaches and dog noise included with your sky-high rent - welcome to eCentral!l!

        March 15, 2024