Your message has been sent! Thank you!

k3800ty - Keauhou Lane Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

k3800ty - Keauhou Lane in Honolulu, HI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(808) 400-0519
Check Availability
502 Keawe St, Honolulu, HI 96813

Contact

k3800ty - Keauhou Lane

502 Keawe St
Honolulu, HI 96813
(808) 400-0519
k3800ty - Keauhou Lane in Honolulu, HI - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,475 Pricing
  • 298 Square Feet

About k3800ty - Keauhou Lane

k3800ty - Keauhou Lane is located in the Downtown Honolulu Neighborhood and 96813 Zip code of Honolulu, HI. This community is professionally managed by Locations LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

k3800ty - Keauhou Lane offers Studio apartments having 298 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      0BR/1.0BA

      Studio, 1 Bath, 298 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,475Call for Availability0BR/1.0BA298 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,475
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (808) 400-0519 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 209 Units
    • 6 Stories
    • Built in 2017

    Income Restrictions At k3800ty - Keauhou Lane

    Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

    # Persons80% Income Limit
    1$85,120
    2$97,280
    3$109,440
    4$121,600
    5$131,360
    6$141,120
    income restriction

    To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Map

    502 Keawe St, Honolulu, HI 96813

    Frequently Asked Questions about k3800ty - Keauhou Lane

    Where is k3800ty - Keauhou Lane located?

    k3800ty - Keauhou Lane is located at 502 Keawe St near the Downtown Honolulu area of Honolulu, HI

    What is the current rent range at k3800ty - Keauhou Lane?

    Call us today for rates on the Studio option at k3800ty - Keauhou Lane

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The k3800ty - Keauhou Lane Apartments are 12.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Honolulu area, and 18.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Downtown Honolulu Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,475$1,679-$204-12.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Honolulu

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,475$1,808-$333-18.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 252 other apartment communities in the immediate area around k3800ty - Keauhou Lane (Downtown Honolulu), and 1967 other apartment communities in Honolulu using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search