
Apartments for Rent in Bellflower, CA (1,358 Rentals) Page 5 of 28


16451-16455 Woodruff Ave

Cedar Pines

9710 Laurel St

8801 Cedar St

9711 Laurel St

9523 Flower St

Bishay's Shato

Flora Vista Trailer Park

9831-9835 Maple St

Aztec Mobile Estates

15746-15750 Ryon Ave

8736-8742 Rose St

16119-16125 Eucalyptus Ave

16102 Eucalyptus Ave

9709 Ramona St

9314-9318 Park St

9852 Belmont St

9453 Ramona St

15727-15731 1/2 Blaine Av

9625 Park St

9438-9440 Mayne St

The Roof Gardens

9921-9923 Ramona St

10139 Alondra Blvd

16327 Eucalyptus Ave

8610 Park St

9137-9139 Park St

9712-9716 Park St

9817-8921 Rose St

9721-9729 Mayne St

17633 Virginia Ave

10011 Muroc St

9456-9466 Park St

9315 Artesia Blvd

9855-9857 Ramona St

17116 Ardmore Ave

9316 Palm St

9851 Arkansas St

9713-9715 Cedar St

9541 Oak St

9912-9918 Belmont St

9017-9027 Park St

10036-10040 Alondra Blvd

16109 Cornuta Ave

9335 Park St

9234-9328 Palm St

The Kailua

9722-9726 Mayne St

Sky Lark
Bellflower, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bellflower?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellflower Studio Apartments | $1,734 | $1,395 | $2,015 |
| Bellflower 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,065 | $1,549 | $3,130 |
| Bellflower 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,623 | $1,875 | $3,890 |
| Bellflower 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,216 | $2,640 | $3,995 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bellflower
Explore Bellflower
Frequently Asked Questions about Bellflower
How much are Studio apartments in Bellflower?
There are currently 370 Studio Apartments in Bellflower with rent ranges from $1,395 to $2,015 with an average price of $1,734.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bellflower Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bellflower ranges from $1,549 to $3,130 with an average monthly rent of $2,065.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bellflower cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bellflower range from $1,875 to $3,890. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,623.
How expensive are Bellflower Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 311 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bellflower on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,640 to $3,995 - averaging $3,216 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.