Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boston, MA Under $3,600 (3,746 Rentals) Page 47 of 75

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Boston that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,950
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Proof
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ashlar Park
Rent Specials
$2,304 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,304 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashlar Park

100 Whitwell StQuincy, MA 02169
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,548 - $3,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $3,992

Total Monthly Price
$2,548 - $3,992
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kendrick
$2,503 - $6,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,503 - $6,520

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kendrick

275 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Nines
Rent Specials
$2,834 - $21,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,834 - $21,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nines

40 William StWellesley, MA 02481
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Upland
$2,642 - $4,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,627 - $4,058
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,642 - $4,073
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,793 - $8,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,768 - $8,276
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,793 - $8,301
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J Malden Center
Rent Specials
$2,563 - $4,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,563 - $4,179

Total Monthly Price
$2,563 - $4,179
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J Malden Center

190 Pleasant StMalden, MA 02148
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West of Chestnut
$2,578 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,578 - $3,564

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

West of Chestnut

21 Chestnut StQuincy, MA 02169
Rent Specials
$3,009 - $6,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009 - $6,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harper
$3,087 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $5,101

Total Monthly Price
$3,087 - $5,101
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harper

80 Rugg RdAllston, MA 02134
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Cambridge
$2,400 - $11,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $11,018

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Cambridge

203 Concord TpkeCambridge, MA 02140
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vero Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,257 - $3,801

Total Monthly Price
$2,257 - $3,801
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charles River Landing
$2,820 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,805 - $4,123
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,820 - $4,138
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charles River Landing

300 2nd AveNeedham, MA 02494
Rent Specials
$2,622 - $9,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $9,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,883 - $7,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $7,790
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,883 - $7,853
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $3,950

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point @180
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $3,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,595 - $3,695
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point @180

180 Eastern AveMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$2,370 - $4,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revio Revere Beach

646 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,147 - $23,929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,147 - $23,929

Total Monthly Price
$3,147 - $23,929
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,148 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,148 - $3,812

Total Monthly Price
$2,148 - $3,812
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on First
$2,757 - $9,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,507 - $3,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,492 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,507 - $3,473
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Currents on the Charles
$2,341 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,326 - $3,446
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,341 - $3,461
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Currents on the Charles

36 River StWaltham, MA 02453
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pleasant Plaza
$2,300 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,750
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Plaza

36 Dartmouth StMalden, MA 02148
Rent Specials
$2,324 - $4,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,324 - $4,461

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Artemas
Rent Specials
$2,425 - $4,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $4,355

Total Monthly Price
$2,425 - $4,355
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artemas

5 Air Force rdEverett, MA 02149
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,618 - $3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,618 - $3,950
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deco
$2,395 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,358

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco

625 Thomas E. Burgin PkyQuincy, MA 02169
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Batch Yard
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,455 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $5,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Boston?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is at 39 Waterhouse St, Unit 3 listed at $999.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Boston is $3,946.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Boston is a 11,668 square feet unit starting from $9,834 at 24 Miner St.

What is the average size for Boston Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Boston is currently at 3,177 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides