Apartments near New England Holocaust Memorial in Boston, MA (4,966 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
1002 Tremont St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
772 Columbus Ave, Unit 2A, Unit 2A

Total Monthly Price
180 L St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
76 Marine Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
56 Prince St, Unit 9, Unit 9

Total Monthly Price
275 Dorchester St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
65 Burbank St, Unit 18, Unit 18

Total Monthly Price
375 Dorchester St

Total Monthly Price
32 Anderson St

Total Monthly Price
32 Boylston St

Total Monthly Price
37 Anderson St

Total Monthly Price
5 Boylston Pl

Total Monthly Price
11 Commonwealth Ave

Total Monthly Price
117 Beacon St

Total Monthly Price
138 Beacon St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
64 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
379 Harrison Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
145 E Berkeley St

Total Monthly Price
211 E Berkeley St

Total Monthly Price
241 W 3rd St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
3 Everett Ct, Unit 401, Unit 401

Total Monthly Price
67 Baldwin St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
273 Dorchester St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
377 Dorchester St

Total Monthly Price
10 Winter St, Unit 305, Unit 305

Total Monthly Price
5A Phillips St

Total Monthly Price
91 Hudson St, Unit C, Unit C

Total Monthly Price
7 Cortes St, Unit 7, Unit 7

Total Monthly Price
17 Chestnut St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
101 Rutherford Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
290 Beacon St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
6 Trenton St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
174 Bolton St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
5 Hancock St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
54 Saint Germain St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
416 Medford St, Unit C8, Unit C8

Total Monthly Price
480 Massachusetts Ave

Total Monthly Price
92 L St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
98 L St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
774 Columbus Ave

Total Monthly Price
130 P St

Total Monthly Price
142 Bowdoin St

Total Monthly Price
218 Cambridge St

Total Monthly Price
525 E 3rd St, Unit 2R, Unit 2R

Total Monthly Price
871 Harrison Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
92 L St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
88 Hammond St, Unit 33, Unit 33

Total Monthly Price
68 Hammond St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
61 Park Dr

Browse Top Apartments in Boston
Explore Boston
In the middle downtown Boston, right out of the windows of many Boston apartments, sit six large, glowing towers, looming over the rest of the city. Many people may wonder just what these stuctures are, but the truth is, they stand in testament to one of the horrific times in world history. These six towers are the New England Holocaust Memorial, and stand in memoriam to many of the people who died in those tragic events of World War II, and is a must see for any person from a Buffalo apartment. An apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial will ensure that one never forgets the tragic events of those months, and also offers a brilliant view of one of the most beautiful structures in the city. Sitting right in the heart of Freedom Trail, each tower stands over fifty feet, and has etched it into it the name of an infamous concentration camp. These glass towers stand bright against a black marble walkway, making them impossible to miss for passersby. Hundreds if not thousands of visitors from Buffalo apartments pass by these structures every day, partly in awe of the solemn beauty of the towers, and partly to remember all of the lives lost, and all the battles fought, inside the walls of those camps those many years ago. You can visit these towers whenever you like by simply finding an apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial, and taking a short walk down the road. The Holocaust may stand as one of the most horrific moments in humanity's history, but this memorial is not only a reminder of the horrible atrocities, but of the strength and pride of each and every person who lived and died in those camps, suffering through horrible events, while never straying from their beliefs. It is a profound message these towers provide, and one that any person can visit by finding an apartment near the New England Holocaust Memorial.