Apartments near Boston Common in Boston, MA (6,363 Rentals)

Total Monthly Price
22 Beacon St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
67 Mount Vernon St, Unit G1, Unit G1

Total Monthly Price
389 Beacon St

Total Monthly Price
30 Gloucester St

Total Monthly Price
725 Harrison Ave

Total Monthly Price
52 Burbank St, Unit 11, Unit 11

Total Monthly Price
45 Hemenway St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
287 Dorchester St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
480 Rutherford Ave, Unit 313, Unit 313

Total Monthly Price
7 Warwick St

Total Monthly Price
1031 Tremont St

Total Monthly Price
48 Marion St, Unit 512, Unit 512

Total Monthly Price
9 Mount Pleasant Ave

Total Monthly Price
1465 Tremont St, Unit 203, Unit 203

Total Monthly Price
731 Parker St

Total Monthly Price
8 Burney St

Total Monthly Price
37 Hillside St

Total Monthly Price
7 Myrtle St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
9 Myrtle St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
36 Anderson St

Total Monthly Price
107 Myrtle St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
18 Grove St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
225 Newbury St

Total Monthly Price
254 Newbury St

Total Monthly Price
254 Newbury St

Total Monthly Price
254 Newbury St

Total Monthly Price
271 Newbury St

Total Monthly Price
209 W Newton St, Unit P-Duplex, Unit P-Duplex

Total Monthly Price
464 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
263 W 2nd St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
318 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
261 Athens St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
237 Northampton St

Total Monthly Price
101 Chelsea St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
342 Meridian St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
401 E 7th St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
627 E 3rd St

Total Monthly Price
99 Eustis St, Unit 601-208, Unit 601-208

Total Monthly Price
12 O St, Unit 1., Unit 1.

Total Monthly Price
129 Eutaw St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
12 Peters St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
880 E 4th St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
1 Park St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
31 Temple St, Unit 3F, Unit 3F

Total Monthly Price
90 Myrtle St

Total Monthly Price
90 Myrtle St

Total Monthly Price
85 Charles St

Total Monthly Price
913 Boylston St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
913 Boylston St, Unit 6, Unit 6

Browse Top Apartments in Boston
Explore Boston
Beyond the bustle of the city sits the serene Boston Common Park. So many of the Boston apartments residents come here when the city proves to be just a little to much to bear. It's a simple solution to come to Boston Common and enjoy some good old fashioned people watching. Boston Common is the start of the famous Freedom Trail and the oldest park in the country. If you're looking for more structured activities you're still in luck here. Organize a picnic with your buddies from the Boston apartments if you're looking to reconnect with old friends. There are a number of different varieties of trees and plant life to enjoy along the trails. Come to walk or jog along the greenways for exercise or pure enjoyment. There is a large playground with a sprinkler and a pond for wading, playing and frolicking. In the winter it is the perfect place to ice skate. Another great asset of the Boston Common is that it is so centrally located to all the great attractions of Boston. Great shopping, dining and sight seeing are all right around the corner. Not to mention several subway stops are here, too. Come during at a variety of times each year to fully enjoy the park. Every season and holiday time brings with it new attractions and events. Boston apartment residents fully enjoy the annual pumpkin festival as well as the Christmas programs and ice skating in the winter. Whether you're coming for a day or an hour, alone or with friends there is much to see and do at Boston Common. It is also a great place to bring weekend company or holiday guests. Keep the Boston Common on your list of places to hit when you need a break from the everyday. It's a Boston original.