
Apartments for Rent in Rockingham County, NH (392 Rentals)


Boulder Way

Total Monthly Price
Epicurean

Total Monthly Price
Siena Tuscan Village

Total Monthly Price
Alta Oak and Pine

The Fairways

The Residences of Skye

Caro Tuscan Village

Carlton Oaks

Rockingham Village Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Sage Portsmouth

Brook Village West

Yokens of Portsmouth

Willow Park Apartments

West End Yards

Arbor View and The Pines

Sagamore Court

Station House Apartments

Windjammer Apartments

Cherry Hill Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Toscana

Main Street at Woodmont Commons

Total Monthly Price
Tudor Crest Apartments - 2 Autumn Way Seabrook, NH 03874

Olde English Village of Hampton

8 Chapel Street Residences

Parke Place Village

Hampton Arms Apartments

The Veridian Residences

Patriots Park

Sunview Apartments

Residences at Colcord Pond

Derry C.C. Estates

Chandler Place Apartments - 62+ Community

Wadleigh Senior Housing

Darby Field Commons

Westgate Arms

Residences at MacGregor Cut

487 Ocean Blvd

29-41 Congress St

The Depot & Main

Wallace Farm Apartment Homes

The Residences at Portwalk Place

Rockland Street Apartments

Osprey Landing

Total Monthly Price
54 Meadowbrook Dr, Unit 0, Unit 0

Total Monthly Price
106 Emerson Ave, Unit 106C, Unit 106C

Total Monthly Price
10 High St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
33 South Ave

Total Monthly Price
585 High St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
181 Main St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Rockingham County, NH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rockingham County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockingham County Studio Apartments | $2,268 | $1,260 | $3,122 |
| Rockingham County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,688 | $1,245 | $7,421 |
| Rockingham County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,130 | $1,680 | $6,211 |
| Rockingham County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,929 | $2,400 | $6,781 |
| Rockingham County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,700 | $2,700 | $2,700 |
Browse Apartments in Rockingham County
Explore Rockingham County
Frequently Asked Questions about Rockingham County
How much are Studio apartments in Rockingham County?
There are currently 116 Studio Apartments in Rockingham County with rent ranges from $1,260 to $3,122 with an average price of $2,268.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rockingham County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rockingham County ranges from $1,245 to $7,421 with an average monthly rent of $2,688.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rockingham County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rockingham County range from $1,680 to $6,211. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,130.
How expensive are Rockingham County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 54 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rockingham County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,400 to $6,781 - averaging $3,929 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.