
Apartments for Rent near Bunker Hill Village, TX (407 Rentals) Page 7 of 9


10070 Cedardale Dr

12927 Hansel Ln

319 Tynebridge Ln

8849 Larston St

11730 Denise Dr

422 Mignon Ln

122 Sibelius Ln

8926 Croes Dr

2 Lacewood Ln

10728 Briar Forest Dr, Unit 35

3684 Ocee St

354 Knipp Rd

12968 Trail Hollow Dr, Unit 2968

12303 Barryknoll Ln

3600 Jeanetta St, Unit 512

2585 Marilee Ln, Unit 3

8006 Richmond Ave

1526 Adkins Rd

9777 Larston St

8408 Rising Stream Dr

836 Wax Myrtle Ln

2605 Marilee Ln, Unit 2

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 3302

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 2104

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 1210

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 1104

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 3210

1620 Crestdale Dr, Unit 2105

1620 Oak Tree Dr, Unit 1105

9220 Rasmus Dr

Georgetown Townhomes

Memorial Green Condo

Marble Arch Townhomes

Briarmont by Pulte Homes

Summerlyn Terrace

Crestdale Homes

Sugar Hill Fourplex

Memorial Bend Place Condominiums

Silo Springs

Shadowdale Village Townhomes

Kenswick Court

1820 Pine Village Dr

6325 Riverview Way

1221 Cedar Post Ln

Cedar Post Park

Pegasus Preserve of Memorial City

Tallowood Townhomes

Memorial Grove Condo

9113 Bellflower St
Bunker Hill Village, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bunker Hill Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunker Hill Village Studio Apartments | $1,179 | $629 | $3,459 |
| Bunker Hill Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,298 | $590 | $4,458 |
| Bunker Hill Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,758 | $725 | $8,868 |
| Bunker Hill Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,633 | $1,150 | $10,000+ |
| Bunker Hill Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,850 | $1,333 | $7,366 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Bunker Hill Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,891 | $1,100 | $3,750 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,638 | $1,550 | $5,650 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $4,748 | $2,200 | $9,500 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $11,271 | $5,000 | $10,000+ |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $13,500 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Bunker Hill Village
Explore Bunker Hill Village
Frequently Asked Questions about Bunker Hill Village
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Bunker Hill Village, TX?
As of today, September 04, 2026, there are currently 407 available Bunker Hill Village apartments priced from $590 to $22,786, with an average monthly rent of $1,556.
How much are Studio apartments in Bunker Hill Village?
There are currently 35 Studio Apartments in Bunker Hill Village with rent ranges from $629 to $3,459 with an average price of $1,179.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bunker Hill Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bunker Hill Village ranges from $590 to $4,458 with an average monthly rent of $1,298.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bunker Hill Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bunker Hill Village range from $725 to $8,868. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,758.
How expensive are Bunker Hill Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 73 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bunker Hill Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $22,786 - averaging $2,633 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.