4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Bunker Hill Village, TX (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1505 Durango Dr

$10,352

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,352

Total Monthly Price
$10,352

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1505 Durango Dr

HoustonTX77055

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 10827 Tupper Lake Dr

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899

Total Monthly Price
$2,899

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10827 Tupper Lake Dr

HoustonTX77042
property at 832 Wax Myrtle Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

832 Wax Myrtle Ln, Unit 832, Unit 832

832 Wax Myrtle Ln
HoustonTX77079

The Ultimate Guide to Houston Apartment Living: Neighborhoods, Culture, and Community

Find your perfect Houston apartment or home with this guide to the city and its top suburbs to rent. We cover everything from downtown living to the best family-friendly communities like The Woodlands and New Caney.

property at 12303 Barryknoll Ln

$4,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,550

Total Monthly Price
$4,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12303 Barryknoll Ln

HoustonTX77024
close
View Me
1410 Blalock Rd
4, 6 Bedroom Apartments

1410 Blalock Rd

1410 Blalock RdHouston, TX 77055
close
View Me
Park on Westview
4 Bedroom Apartments

Park on Westview

10157 Westview DrHouston, TX 77043
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lakeside Forest
4 Bedroom Apartments

Lakeside Forest

1251 Wilcrest DrHouston, TX 77042
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Eden Pointe
4 Bedroom Apartments

Eden Pointe

1307 Wilcrest DrHouston, TX 77042
Corporate Housing

Top Neighborhoods Near Houston Major Employers

Learn about the best places to live near major employers in Houston with original content written by our Local Expert Lori Rosario

Bunker Hill Village, TX Local Guide

Largest Available Bunker Hill Village and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Bunker Hill Village, TX is found at Woodlake on the Bayou Apartments in the The Villages neighborhood and is 1,958 square feet priced from $1,810. Eden Pointe in the Memorial Park neighborhood has the second largest 4 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,778 square feet and currently listed start at $1,812. Here is today’s list of the largest available 4 Bedroom units in Bunker Hill Village:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Woodlake on the Bayou ApartmentsG (TwnHm)1,958 Sq Ft$1,810
Eden PointeRedwood1,778 Sq Ft$1,812
Gracie SquareD11,638 Sq Ft$1,809
Estates at AvenstarThe Kingsley1,357 Sq Ft$1,350
Gessner Park ApartmentsG1,211 Sq Ft$1,389

Cheapest Available Bunker Hill Village and Nearby 4 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 11, 2026 the lowest priced 4 Bedroom apartment unit in Bunker Hill Village, TX is the The Kingsley Model starting from $1,350 at Estates at Avenstar in the Memorial Park neighborhood. The second most affordable Bunker Hill Village 4 Bedroom is the G Model at Gessner Park Apartments starting at $1,389 in the Spring Branch West neighborhood. The average price for all 4 Bedroom apartments in Bunker Hill Village is currently $3,456. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 4 Bedroom options in Bunker Hill Village:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Estates at AvenstarThe Kingsley$1,350
Gessner Park ApartmentsG$1,389
Gracie SquareD1$1,809
Woodlake on the Bayou ApartmentsG (TwnHm)$1,810
Eden PointeRedwood$1,812

Local Guide To the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in Houston

A Local Experts guide to the Best Student Friendly Neighborhoods Near Colleges in the Houston, TX metro area for affordable living. Find your perfect H-Town Student apartment, condo, or rental home today at ApartmentHomeliving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Bunker Hill Village, TX Rentals by Map

View Map
Bunker Hill Village, TX Apartments Map
View Map
Bunker Hill Village, TX Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Bunker Hill Village

How much are Studio apartments in Bunker Hill Village?

There are currently 36 Studio Apartments in Bunker Hill Village with rent ranges from $695 to $4,769 with an average price of $1,194.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bunker Hill Village Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bunker Hill Village ranges from $645 to $11,241 with an average monthly rent of $1,349.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bunker Hill Village cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bunker Hill Village range from $810 to $12,330. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,734.

How expensive are Bunker Hill Village Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 75 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bunker Hill Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $908 to $8,525 - averaging $2,440 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.