Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (14,560 Rentals) Page 23 of 100

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 31 Magnolia Ave

$5,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

31 Magnolia Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 74 Gore St

$3,250 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,375

Total Monthly Price
$3,375

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

74 Gore St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 60 Highland Ave

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

60 Highland Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 43 Lee St

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

43 Lee St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 106 Magazine St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

106 Magazine St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 23 Grant St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23 Grant St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 25 Grant St

$6,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,300

Total Monthly Price
$6,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25 Grant St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 10 Dover St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Dover St

CambridgeMA02140
property at 724 Cambridge St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

724 Cambridge St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 202 Harvard St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

202 Harvard St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 1446 Cambridge St

$5,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1446 Cambridge St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 13 Speridakis Terrace

$4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13 Speridakis Terrace

CambridgeMA02139
property at 10 Essex St

$4,200 - $5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,450

Total Monthly Price
$4,450

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10 Essex St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 7 Granite St

$5,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,100

Total Monthly Price
$5,100

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Granite St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 336 Western Ave

$4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

336 Western Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 11 Day St

$6,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,850

Total Monthly Price
$6,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11 Day St

CambridgeMA02140
property at 249 Hurley St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Hurley St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 17 Centre St

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Centre St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 102 Trowbridge St

$4,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,875

Total Monthly Price
$4,875

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

102 Trowbridge St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 86 Aberdeen Ave

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

86 Aberdeen Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 156 Magazine St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

156 Magazine St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 305 Hurley St

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

305 Hurley St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 101 Main St

$11,145 - $12,559

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,933
Required Monthly Fees
$626

Total Monthly Price
$12,559

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 25

101 Main St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 101 Main St

$11,145 - $12,559

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,933
Required Monthly Fees
$626

Total Monthly Price
$12,559

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 25

101 Main St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 55 Magazine St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

55 Magazine St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 9 Dana St

$4,000 - $4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9 Dana St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 6 Speridakis Terrace

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6 Speridakis Terrace

CambridgeMA02139
property at 1699 Cambridge St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1699 Cambridge St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 146 Webster Ave

$3,350 - $3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

146 Webster Ave

CambridgeMA02141
property at 136 Appleton St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

136 Appleton St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 140 Huron Ave

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

140 Huron Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 1600 Massachusetts Ave

$4,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,350

Total Monthly Price
$4,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 2 Leighton St

$4,525 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,190
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,565

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 22 Chauncy St

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

22 Chauncy St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 117 Gore St

$6,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,195

Total Monthly Price
$6,195

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

117 Gore St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 273 Putnam Ave

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

273 Putnam Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 356 Third St

$7,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,337
Required Monthly Fees
$372

Total Monthly Price
$7,709

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 126 Clifton St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

126 Clifton St

CambridgeMA02140
property at 46 Dana St

$5,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,750

Total Monthly Price
$5,750

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46 Dana St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 169 Monsignor O'Brien Hwy

$2,600 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 2 Inman St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

2 Inman St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 150-152 Huron Ave

$6,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,250

Total Monthly Price
$6,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

150-152 Huron Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 306 Prospect St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

306 Prospect St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 45 Trowbridge St

$3,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,775

Total Monthly Price
$3,775

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

45 Trowbridge St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 68 Richdale Ave

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

68 Richdale Ave

CambridgeMA02140
property at 28 Alewife Brook Pkwy

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

28 Alewife Brook Pkwy

CambridgeMA02140
property at 345 Franklin St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 Franklin St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 144 Thorndike St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

144 Thorndike St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 9 Chester St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

9 Chester St

CambridgeMA02140
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 88 Ames St

$3,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,920

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

88 Ames St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 1576 Cambridge St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1576 Cambridge St

CambridgeMA02138

Frequently Asked Questions about Cambridge

How much are Studio apartments in Cambridge?

There are currently 2,804 Studio Apartments in Cambridge with rent ranges from $1,250 to $21,950 with an average price of $2,625.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Cambridge Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Cambridge ranges from $999 to $11,869 with an average monthly rent of $3,187.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Cambridge cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Cambridge range from $920 to $25,927. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,882.

How expensive are Cambridge Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 2,990 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Cambridge on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,000 to $27,105 - averaging $4,467 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides