
Apartments for Rent in Canon City, CO (116 Rentals) Page 2 of 3


Applewood Apartments

549 W Main St

18233 CO-115

443 S 1st St

120 Whalen Ave

220 Thurlow Ave

123 W Cokedale Dr

163 W Cokedale Dr

667 E Clarion Dr

98 E Byrd Dr

429 S Oak Creek Dr

220 S Caddoa Dr

746 S Legend Ln

169 S Stardust Dr

195 S Stardust Ct

160 E Eads Dr

710 S Walton Dr

544 S Watermelon Dr

1051 E Platteville Blvd

1150 S Los Charros Dr

629 W Kenosha Dr

1328 S Papago Dr

230 W Elbow Dr

230 W Elbow Dr

449 S Laporte Dr

449 S Laporte Dr

Gilcrest Apartments - Utilities Included

632 Harrison

721 Macon Ave

Lamp Lighter Mobile Home Park

2375 E Main St

Milagro Apartments

Wells Mobile Home Village

1509 Elm Ave

Canyon Country Cedar Village MHP 58 spaces

835 Bridge St

Main Street Inn Apartments

250 Justice Center Rd

210 S 5th St

1004 Park Ave

708 Royal Gorge Blvd

Village at Skyline Ridge Senior Living 60+

Garden Park Villa

Country Green Apartments

Heatherwood Apartments

Canon Club Apartments

Park Avenue Apartments

Three Links Apartments

910 Greenwood Ave
Canon City, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Canon City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canon City Studio Apartments | $933 | $786 | $1,527 |
| Canon City 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,408 | $784 | $2,400 |
| Canon City 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,704 | $928 | $3,895 |
| Canon City 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,033 | $1,199 | $3,230 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Canon City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,244 | $975 | $1,700 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $1,954 | $1,395 | $2,540 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,350 | $2,250 | $2,450 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,500 | $3,500 | $3,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Canon City
Explore Canon City
Frequently Asked Questions about Canon City
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Canon City, CO?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 116 available Canon City apartments priced from $784 to $3,895, with an average monthly rent of $1,469.
How much are Studio apartments in Canon City?
There are currently 27 Studio Apartments in Canon City with rent ranges from $786 to $1,527 with an average price of $933.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Canon City Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Canon City ranges from $784 to $2,400 with an average monthly rent of $1,408.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Canon City cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Canon City range from $928 to $3,895. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,704.
How expensive are Canon City Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 27 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Canon City on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,199 to $3,230 - averaging $2,033 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.