Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments in Colorado Springs, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(719) 259-6171
Check Availability
921 Green Star Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Contact

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments

921 Green Star Dr
Colorado Springs, CO 80905
(719) 259-6171
Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments in Colorado Springs, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,750 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 651–924 Square Feet

About Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments is located in the Westside Colorado Springs Neighborhood and 80905 Zip code of Colorado Springs, CO. This community is professionally managed by Zalek Management LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 651–924 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Rise

    From $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 682 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,250Available NowThe Rise682 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,350

    The Overlook

    From $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 651 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,325Available NowThe Overlook651 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,375
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Terrace

    From $1,550

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 924 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,550Available NowThe Terrace924 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (719) 259-6171 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 124 Units
  • 11 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

CoverediCovered & Carports
OtheriFree Upper Deck

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 32 Ft Long Balconies
  • 32 ft Long Balcony

Map

921 Green Star Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80905

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments

Where is Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments located?

Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments is located at 921 Green Star Dr near the Westside Colorado Springs area of Colorado Springs, CO

What is the current rent range at Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments currently range from $1,250 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments Apartments are 22.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westside Colorado Springs area, and 14.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westside Colorado Springs Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,568-$318-20.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$2,047-$497-24.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Colorado Springs

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,480-$230-15.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,550$1,809-$259-14.3%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 581 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Regency Tower Senior 55 Plus Apartments (Westside Colorado Springs), and 1389 other apartment communities in Colorado Springs using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search