
Senior Apartments for Rent in Chester Heights, PA (2 Rentals)
Apartments for adults 55+ years of age in Chester Heights with convenient services, and fun activities.

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know
From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

Park View at Naaman's Creek
When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early
Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.
Chester Heights, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chester Heights?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Heights Studio Apartments | $1,255 | $1,048 | $1,460 |
| Chester Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,893 | $1,150 | $3,441 |
| Chester Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,276 | $1,100 | $3,857 |
| Chester Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,965 | $938 | $4,517 |
Browse Top Apartments in Chester Heights
See all Apartments in Chester HeightsExplore Chester Heights
Chester Heights, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Chester Heights, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Chester Heights, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Chester Heights
How much are Studio apartments in Chester Heights?
There are currently 5 Studio Apartments in Chester Heights with rent ranges from $1,048 to $1,460 with an average price of $2,097.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Chester Heights Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Chester Heights ranges from $1,150 to $3,441 with an average monthly rent of $1,893.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Chester Heights cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Chester Heights range from $1,100 to $3,857. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,276.
How expensive are Chester Heights Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 17 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Chester Heights on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $938 to $4,517 - averaging $2,965 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.