Studio Apartments for Rent in Chicago, IL Under $2,400 (1,239 Rentals) Page 12 of 25

Total Monthly Price
2829 N Clark St, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
437 W Belden, Unit #B304, Unit #B304

Total Monthly Price
818 W Diversey Pky, Unit P, Unit P

Total Monthly Price
550 W Arlington Pl, Unit #105, Unit #105

Total Monthly Price
542 W Surf St

7954 S Drexel Ave

Total Monthly Price
6332 N Magnolia Ave, Unit 3W, Unit 3W

Total Monthly Price
3302 W Schubert Ave

Total Monthly Price
809 W Cornelia Ave, Unit #213, Unit #213

Total Monthly Price
515 W Belmont Ave

Total Monthly Price
1700 N Humboldt Blvd, Unit S, Unit S

Total Monthly Price
739 W Belmont Ave, Unit 207, Unit 207

Total Monthly Price
727 W Roscoe St

Total Monthly Price
2867 N Clark St, Unit g, Unit g

3139 S Parnell Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
619 W Melrose St

Total Monthly Price
210 N Wells St, Unit SI FL17-ID267, Unit SI FL17-ID267

Total Monthly Price
730 W Roscoe St

Total Monthly Price
2800 N Pine Grove Ave, Unit 6G, Unit 6G

Total Monthly Price
2850 N Mildred Ave, Unit #3C, Unit #3C

Total Monthly Price
2108 W Ainslie St, Unit S1, Unit S1

Total Monthly Price
520 W Cornelia Ave

Total Monthly Price
3821 N Greenview Ave

Total Monthly Price
445 W Barry Ave

Total Monthly Price
520 W Aldine Ave

510 W Briar Pl

Total Monthly Price
4536 N Dover St, Unit #2F, Unit #2F

Total Monthly Price
456 W Barry Ave, Unit 224, Unit 224

Total Monthly Price
1350 N Dearborn St

Total Monthly Price
3824 N Fremont, Unit A07C, Unit A07C

Total Monthly Price
1427 N Dearborn St

Total Monthly Price
535 W Arlington Pl, Unit A00C, Unit A00C

Total Monthly Price
7655 N Sheridan Rd

Total Monthly Price
2315 N Rockwell St

Total Monthly Price
5628 W Eastwood Ave, Unit G, Unit G

7608 N Sheridan Rd, Unit 202, Unit 202

Total Monthly Price
1820 N Humboldt Blvd, Unit S, Unit S

Total Monthly Price
454 W Barry Ave

505 W Belmont Ave

52 W Elm St, Unit 1102, Unit 1102

1442 W Howard St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
3726 W Polk St

3335 W Diversey Ave

4445 N Damen Ave, Unit 3

5021 N Damen Ave, Unit 2

1263 W Pratt Blvd

900 W Washington Blvd, Unit 1201

Total Monthly Price
1515 N Fremont St, Unit SI FL8-ID1281

4550 N Sheridan Rd, Unit 913
Chicago, IL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Chicago?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Studio Apartments | $1,947 | $550 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,509 | $520 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,117 | $850 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,907 | $883 | $10,000+ |
| Chicago 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,636 | $970 | $10,000+ |