Short Term Lease Homes for Rent in Downtown Chicago Neighborhood of Chicago, IL (270 Rentals)
Rental terms in the Downtown Chicago area of Chicago as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

Total Monthly Price
225 N Columbus Dr, Unit PL FL23-ID1197

Total Monthly Price
1000 S Michigan Ave, Unit PL FL22-ID1286

Total Monthly Price
812 W Adams St, Unit PL FL6-ID1255

Total Monthly Price
500 N Lake Shore Dr, Unit GO FL15-ID1022

Total Monthly Price
311 W Illinois St, Unit GO FL19-ID1135

Total Monthly Price
555 W Jackson Blvd, Unit GO ID1504154P

Total Monthly Price
343 W Wolf Point Plaza, Unit GO ID1028837P

Total Monthly Price
1401 S State St, Unit GO FL7-ID1018

Total Monthly Price
1000 S Michigan Ave, Unit GO FL9-ID1350
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Total Monthly Price
1210 S Indiana Ave, Unit GO FL20-ID1328

Total Monthly Price
730 W Couch Pl, Unit GO FL24-ID778

Total Monthly Price
445 E Ohio St, Unit GO FL26-ID410

Total Monthly Price
750 N Rush St, Unit SI FL13-ID269

Total Monthly Price
505 N State St, Unit SI FL31-ID1094

Total Monthly Price
750 N Rush St, Unit SI FL11-ID165

Total Monthly Price
311 W Illinois St, Unit SI FL9-ID819

Total Monthly Price
951 W Huron St, Unit SI ID1322524P

Total Monthly Price
676 N La Salle Dr, Unit SI FL3-ID440

Total Monthly Price
417 S Dearborn St, Unit SI ID1521532P
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Total Monthly Price
505 N State St, Unit SI FL24-ID1005

Total Monthly Price
417 S Dearborn St, Unit SI ID1521513P

Total Monthly Price
200 E Illinois St, Unit SI FL11-ID878

Total Monthly Price
1407 S Michigan Ave, Unit SI FL7-ID494

Total Monthly Price
730 N Milwaukee Ave, Unit SI ID1029596P

Total Monthly Price
601 W Jackson Blvd, Unit SI ID1029579P

Total Monthly Price
61 W Erie St, Unit SI FL5-ID1414

Total Monthly Price
730 N Milwaukee Ave, Unit SI ID1029581P

Total Monthly Price
730 W Couch Pl, Unit SI FL18-ID1365

Total Monthly Price
939 W Washington Blvd, Unit SI FL4-ID284
When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early
Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.