1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Albion Neighborhood of Clifton, NJ (139 Rentals)

Clifton & Co

Jefferson Gardens

Highland Terrace

Martha Washington Apartments

Sylvan Arms

Van Houten Village 55+ Senior Community

Total Monthly Price
29 Kenyon St, Unit 2nd floor rear, Unit 2nd floor rear

565 Grove St, Unit D-8, Unit D-8

80 Union Ave
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Williamsburg South Condominiums

1232 Van Houten Ave

Colonial Residence

Franklin Gardens

125 6th Ave

18 Elm St

247 Lakeview Ave

213 Lakeview Ave

Broad Acres

1109 Main Ave
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Renaissance Manor

1233-1247 Main Ave

560 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011

102 Lakeview Ave

26 Foster Street

Garrett Village

371 Lakeview Ave Apartments

Maple Gardens Apartments

10 Alyea Ter

The Manor at Totowa
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

305 Lakeview Apartments

Hilltop Manor Apartments

Westmount Village

329 Totowa Rd

Ralson Apartments

Great Notch Village

Shepherds Lane Commons

75 Goshen St

437 Paulison Ave

Skyline Square Lofts
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

67 Jersey St, Unit Apt 3

1 Colonial Dr, Unit E

38 Mill St

356 Sherman St

762 Main St

1 Colonial Dr

680 Rifle Camp Rd

1 Colonial Dr, Unit E, Unit E

76-78-78 Market St, Unit 1, Unit 1

135 Beech St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Albion, Clifton, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Albion?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albion Studio Apartments | $2,007 | $1,700 | $2,174 |
Albion 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,243 | $1,450 | $3,005 |
| Albion 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,791 | $1,700 | $4,108 |
| Albion 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,526 | $2,100 | $3,400 |
| Albion 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,030 | $2,470 | $3,500 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 139 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Albion Neighborhood of Clifton, NJ.
See all Apartments in CliftonExplore Clifton
Albion, Clifton, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Clifton neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Albion 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Albion area of Clifton, NJ is found at Clifton & Co and is listed at 960 square feet priced from $2,995. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton & Co | A09 | 960 Sq Ft | $2,995 |
| The Courtyard @ Clifton | The Courtyard @ Clifton: In-Unit Washer & Dryer... | 775 Sq Ft | $2,450 |
| 329 Totowa Rd | 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 750 Sq Ft | $2,400 |
| The Manor at Totowa | 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 730 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Westmount Village | $2.90/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | 720 Sq Ft | $2,090 |
| Ralson Apartments | RESIDENCE TYPE A | 664 Sq Ft | $1,637 |
| Shepherds Lane Commons | The Union | 660 Sq Ft | $2,215 |
| 305 Lakeview Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | 636 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| Skyline Square Lofts | One Bedroom | 620 Sq Ft | $2,495 |
| Hilltop Manor Apartments | One Bedroom | 616 Sq Ft | $2,395 |
Cheapest Available Albion 1 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Albion of Clifton, NJ is the RESIDENCE TYPE A Model starting from $1,637 at Ralson Apartments. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Albion is currently $2,243. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Ralson Apartments | RESIDENCE TYPE A | $1,637 |
| Jefferson Gardens | 1 Bed, 1 bath | $1,800 |
| 305 Lakeview Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,850 |
| Westmount Village | $2.90/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | $2,090 |
| Shepherds Lane Commons | The Union | $2,215 |
| The Manor at Totowa | 1 Bed / 1 Bath | $2,300 |
| Hilltop Manor Apartments | One Bedroom | $2,395 |
| 329 Totowa Rd | 1 Bed / 1 Bath | $2,400 |
| Clifton & Co | A02 | $2,433 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Albion, Clifton, NJ
Woodrow Wilson Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Albion Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Albion Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Albion is $2,243.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Albion Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Albion is a 960 square feet unit starting from $2,995 at Clifton & Co.
What is the average size for Albion 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?