Homes for Rent in Clover, VA Under $2,000 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 308 N Washington St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

308 N Washington St

Chase CityVA23924
property at 404 11th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

404 11th St

AltavistaVA24517
property at 440 Thompson St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

440 Thompson St

La CrosseVA23950
property at 30 Calcium Cir

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

30 Calcium Cir

Chase CityVA23924
property at 1035 Roark St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1035 Roark St

Chase CityVA23924
property at 105 Marrow St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

105 Marrow St

ClarksvilleVA23927
property at 805 Chaptico Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

805 Chaptico Rd

South HillVA23970
property at 601 Vernon St

$1,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,635

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

601 Vernon St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 601 Vernon St

$1,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,635

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

601 Vernon St

FarmvilleVA23901

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 105 Quail Springs Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

105 Quail Springs Ct

South HillVA23970
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 714 Hill St

$1,335

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,335

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

714 Hill St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 726 Mountain Rd

$1,265 - $1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

726 Mountain Rd

HalifaxVA24558
property at 510 E Atlantic St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

510 E Atlantic St

South HillVA23970
property at 503 E Main St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

503 E Main St

South HillVA23970
property at 141 Railroad Ave

$1,235

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,235

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 24

141 Railroad Ave

ProspectVA23960

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 713 Springfield Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

713 Springfield Rd

DanvilleVA24540
property at 2269 McIver Ferry Rd

$1,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3553 Reeves Mill Rd

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3553 Reeves Mill Rd

SutherlinVA24594
property at 200 Gross St

$1,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,035

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 17

200 Gross St

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 803 N Mecklenburg Ave

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

803 N Mecklenburg Ave

South HillVA23970
property at 504 Longwood Ave

$885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$885

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

504 Longwood Ave

FarmvilleVA23901
property at 534 Logan St

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

534 Logan St

South BostonVA24592
property at 400-402 Amherst Ave

$795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

400-402 Amherst Ave

AltavistaVA24517
property at 823 Main St

$750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

823 Main St

AltavistaVA24517

Clover, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement