
Apartments for Rent in College Point, NY (1,366 Rentals) Page 4 of 28


Prince Plaza

131-19 Fowler Ave

Murray Hill Mansion

14430 Roosevelt Ave

144-07 Sanford Ave

140-33 34th Ave

Sanford Court

Linden Hill

Regency Plaza

14330 Roosevelt Ave

The Northern

14712 Roosevelt Ave

142-20 Franklin Ave

Grand 147

The Harwyn

Windsor House

Wisteria Tower Medical Center

14105 Northern Blvd

14241 Franklin Ave

Tangram House

31-01-31-07 137th St

Cryder Point Co-op

Clearview Gardens

34-05 111th St

9909 Northern Blvd

38-11 108th St

Powell Cove Estates

28-24 119th St

2219 College Point Blvd

22-30 College Point Blvd

Waterview Plaza

22-14-22-16 120th St

12409 20th Ave

15-24 124th St

116-10 14th Rd

1049 115th St

22-38 121st St

119-47 6th Ave

2118-2120 College Point Blvd

Schleicher Court MansionGrand View Hotel

12015 15th Ave

12718 9th Ave

12-15 119th St

18-31 124th St

1123 128th St

Allura

54 121st St

1326 128th St

3-20 Julius Rd
College Point, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in College Point?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Point Studio Apartments | $4,799 | $4,799 | $4,799 |
| College Point 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,511 | $1,800 | $3,200 |
| College Point 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,164 | $2,200 | $6,000 |
| College Point 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,313 | $2,850 | $3,800 |
| College Point 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,300 | $4,300 | $4,300 |
Browse Top Apartments in College Point
Explore College Point
Frequently Asked Questions about College Point
What is the current price range for One Bedroom College Point Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in College Point ranges from $1,800 to $3,200 with an average monthly rent of $2,511.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in College Point cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in College Point range from $2,200 to $6,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,164.
How expensive are College Point Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 116 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in College Point on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,850 to $3,800 - averaging $3,313 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.