
Apartments for Rent in College Point, NY (1,366 Rentals) Page 5 of 28


408 121st St

Riverview at College Point III

Villas at Riverview

1055 115th St

15-02-15-16 124th St

22-18 120th St

Edgewater Estates

Riverview Condominium at College Point

12911 7th Ave

922 127th St

12810 9th Ave

113-09 14th Rd

1045 115th St

1831 College Point Blvd

11901-05 14th Rd

11011 14th Rd

2354 130th St

113-11 14th Rd

12314 18th Ave

904 130th St

11601-116-03 14th Rd

12320 18th Ave

20-11 College Point Blvd

924-926 129th St

715-717 College Pl

1532 125th St

11014 15th Ave

2114-2116 College Point Blvd

1346 127th St

2104 123rd St

1828 125th St

2236 121st St

2338 College Point Blvd

113-01 14th Rd

113-07 14th Rd

113-03 14th Rd

42-36 UNION STREET

14417-14419 Barclay Ave

150-05 Northern Blvd

3822 147th St

Victoria Tower

3165 138th St

15019 Northern Blvd

141-06 Cherry Ave

3122 137th St

13622-13630 35th Ave

108-47 39th Ave

14536-14542 34th Ave

32-24 137th St
College Point, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in College Point?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| College Point Studio Apartments | $4,799 | $4,799 | $4,799 |
| College Point 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,511 | $1,800 | $3,200 |
| College Point 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,164 | $2,200 | $6,000 |
| College Point 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,313 | $2,850 | $3,800 |
| College Point 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,300 | $4,300 | $4,300 |
Browse Top Apartments in College Point
Explore College Point
Frequently Asked Questions about College Point
What is the current price range for One Bedroom College Point Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in College Point ranges from $1,800 to $3,200 with an average monthly rent of $2,511.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in College Point cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in College Point range from $2,200 to $6,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,164.
How expensive are College Point Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 116 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in College Point on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,850 to $3,800 - averaging $3,313 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.