Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the South Colorado Springs Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (194 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the South Colorado Springs area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Pines at Broadmoor
$2,111 - $2,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $2,411
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Broadmoor

5 Watch Hill DrColorado Springs, CO 80906
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumner House
$1,092 - $1,404
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $1,404

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,404
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sumner House

335 Victoria stColorado Springs, CO 80903
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
532 CO
Rent Specials
$1,247 - $2,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,736
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

532 CO

532 W Colorado AveColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmeadow Peaks
$1,174 - $1,622
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,622

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmeadow Peaks

1472 Meadow Peak VwColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fountain Oaks Apartments
$812 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$772 - $1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$812 - $1,090
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountain Oaks Apartments

2610-2614 E Fountain BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairway Valley Apartments
$900 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairway Valley Apartments

3603 Airport RdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
4205 Loomis Ave
$1,175 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,340
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4205 Loomis Ave

4205 Loomis AveColorado Springs, CO 80906
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 2228 Fernwood Drive

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

2228 Fernwood Drive

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 1222 Hartford St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 Hartford St

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2636 Patriot Hts

$3,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2636 Patriot Hts

Colorado SpringsCO80904
property at 943 E Las Animas St

$1,398

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,398

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

943 E Las Animas St

Colorado SpringsCO80903
property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2766 Park Crest Ct

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2766 Park Crest Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,576

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,576

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2050 Creekridge Point

$1,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,746

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2050 Creekridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 956 W Moreno Ave

$973

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$973

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

956 W Moreno Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 1203 E Rio Grande St

$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1203 E Rio Grande St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 4319 Lashelle Ave

$1,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192

Total Monthly Price
$1,192

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4319 Lashelle Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 225 E Brookside St

$1,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105

Total Monthly Price
$1,105

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

225 E Brookside St

Colorado SpringsCO80905

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly South Colorado Springs Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in South Colorado Springs?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in South Colorado Springs is at Bentley Commons listed at $588.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly South Colorado Springs Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in South Colorado Springs is $1,660.

What is the largest Pet Friendly South Colorado Springs Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in South Colorado Springs is a 1,830 square feet unit starting from $1,391 at Dorian.

What is the average size for South Colorado Springs Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in South Colorado Springs is currently at 644 sq ft.